Winter Is Coming

17th of November 2018

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,624 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
22 Paul Galt Timed_event 32.8 04:16:00 SM(19-39)
64 Paul Mason Timed_event 32.8 05:54:16 VM(40-59)
89 Andrew Stalley 50k 31.1 04:58:53 VM(50-59)
10 Mike Bullock 50k 31.1 05:36:40 VM(40-59)
63 Susan Mansfield 50k 31.1 05:43:56 VF(45-54)
78 Terry Poole 50k 31.1 05:48:56 VM(50-59)
24 Olga Gdula 50k 31.1 06:46:02 SF(19-34)
61 Leo Lundy Timed_event 29.5 06:41:24 VM(50-59)
99 Ben Wilcox Marathon 26.2 03:31:18 SM(19-39)
84 Olivier Salmon Marathon 26.2 03:46:40 VM(40-59)
59 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 03:49:55 VM(40-59)
14 Paul Carse Marathon 26.2 03:50:56 SM(19-39)
25 Paul German Marathon 26.2 03:57:25 VM(50-59)
91 Sean Symonds Marathon 26.2 03:57:25 VM(50-59)
52 Andrew Kirillov Marathon 26.2 04:12:49 SM(19-39)
35 Alan Haresnape Marathon 26.2 04:12:50 VM(50-59)
55 Philip Lee Marathon 26.2 04:16:22 VM(40-59)
11 Joshua Carney Marathon 26.2 04:17:18 SM(19-39)
2 Yasmin Anderson Marathon 26.2 04:27:50 VF(35-44)
75 Ian Odgers Marathon 26.2 04:28:00 VM(50-59)
16 Stephen Cotterill Marathon 26.2 04:36:48 VM(40-59)
39 Kate Heffer Marathon 26.2 04:37:58 VF(45-54)
97 Neil Wheeler Marathon 26.2 04:40:40 SM(19-39)
7 Naomi Bennett Marathon 26.2 04:45:20 VF(55-64)
100 Nicola Wilkins Marathon 26.2 04:57:46 VF(35-44)
76 Katherine Osullivan Marathon 26.2 05:04:56 VF(35-44)
30 Allan Green Marathon 26.2 05:21:40 VM(60-69)
8 Steve Bowerman Marathon 26.2 05:29:48 VM(40-59)
34 Michelle Haresnape Marathon 26.2 05:40:49 VF(45-54)
29 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 05:43:40 VM(40-59)
40 Leon Hicks Marathon 26.2 05:50:15 VM(50-59)
21 Lilla Fonyo Marathon 26.2 06:03:08 VF(35-44)
66 George McDonough Marathon 26.2 06:09:29 VM(40-59)
71 Mark Neve Marathon 26.2 06:16:05 VM(40-59)
9 Louise Brough Marathon 26.2 06:23:35 VF(35-44)
69 Kirsty Winwood Marathon 26.2 06:23:35 VF(35-44)
65 Heather Mcdonald-Hamilton Marathon 26.2 06:23:35 VF(55-64)
72 Brenda Okeeffe Marathon 26.2 06:23:35 VF(35-44)
33 Karl Hall Timed_event 23 04:51:57 SM(19-39)
88 Adam Stage Timed_event 19.7 02:34:57 SM(19-39)
77 Rui Peres Timed_event 19.7 02:48:00 SM(19-39)
49 Stuart Jones Timed_event 19.7 03:03:26 SM(19-39)
20 Anthony Ferriroli Timed_event 19.7 03:11:00 VM(50-59)
48 Sahan Jinadasa Timed_event 19.7 03:11:55 VM(40-59)
3 Ricky Attridge Timed_event 19.7 03:31:43 SM(19-39)
17 Joel Dalton Timed_event 16.4 02:35:01 SM(19-39)
98 Hannah Wilcox Timed_event 16.4 02:47:02 SF(19-34)
47 David Jenkins Timed_event 16.4 02:50:12 VM(40-59)
86 Karen Sinclair Timed_event 16.4 03:05:38 VF(45-54)
73 Ben Mills Timed_event 16.4 03:18:36 SM(19-39)
85 Kelly Shaw Half 13.1 01:57:00 VF(35-44)
1 Joey Alto Half 13.1 02:06:03 VM(40-59)
95 Shelley Tomkins Half 13.1 02:09:45 SF(19-34)
68 Angela Wing Half 13.1 02:12:01 SF(19-34)
62 Kwok Man Half 13.1 02:17:29 VM(50-59)
93 Ulysses Szydelski Half 13.1 02:21:15 SM(19-39)
80 Stacey Pope Half 13.1 02:21:19 SF(19-34)
15 Paul Colledge Half 13.1 02:22:00 SM(19-39)
92 Rochine Symonds Half 13.1 02:35:20 VF(45-54)
81 Tracy Rees-Clark Half 13.1 02:36:10 VF(45-54)
6 Andră© Barbosa Half 13.1 02:46:42 SM(19-39)
67 Michelle Wilson Half 13.1 02:54:52 VF(45-54)
13 Sally Carpenter Half 13.1 03:03:55 SF(19-34)
36 Gemma Harris Half 13.1 03:18:45 VF(45-54)
28 Daniel Gloesener Timed_event 9.8 01:32:45 VM(50-59)
19 Liz Happle Timed_event 9.8 01:41:20 VF(35-44)
37 Kylie Haskell Timed_event 9.8 01:47:31 VF(35-44)
60 Shona Lowe Timed_event 9.8 01:54:59 VF(45-54)
87 Cara Sly-Platz Timed_event 6.6 00:59:27 SF(19-34)
27 Marie Gloesener Timed_event 6.6 00:59:27 SF(19-34)
45 Charlotte Humphreys Timed_event 6.6 00:59:53 VF(35-44)
57 Rachel Lockhart Timed_event 6.6 01:07:25 SF(19-34)
5 Sarah Bailey Timed_event 6.6 01:07:52 SF(19-34)
70 Lewis Metz Timed_event 6.6 01:08:19 SM(19-39)
94 Vă©Ronique Taverne Timed_event 6.6 01:08:50 VF(45-54)
96 Gill Tomkins Timed_event 6.6 01:09:15 VF(55-64)
74 Jo Motto Timed_event 6.6 01:09:30 VF(45-54)
50 Jackie Kabler Timed_event 6.6 01:10:15 VF(45-54)
83 Judith Ritchie Timed_event 6.6 01:13:56 VF(45-54)
4 Neil Attridge Timed_event 6.6 01:14:09 SM(19-39)
53 Natalya Kirillova Timed_event 6.6 01:23:01 SF(19-34)
18 Laura Darby Timed_event 6.6 01:23:01 VF(35-44)
43 Purveen Hira Timed_event 6.6 01:26:19 VF(35-44)
102 Charlotte McDonough Timed_event 6.6 01:32:01 VF(35-44)
79 James Pope Timed_event 6.6 01:36:57 VM(50-59)
51 Daniel Kerr Timed_event 3.3 00:26:47 SM(19-39)
12 Alice Carpenter Timed_event 3.3 00:31:09 VF(35-44)
41 Robert Hinson Timed_event 3.3 00:37:49 VM(40-59)
42 Kathryn Hinson Timed_event 3.3 00:42:15 VF(35-44)
38 Shane Hatherley Timed_event 3.3 00:57:42 SM(19-39)
82 Samantha Riley Timed_event 3.3 00:57:42 SF(19-34)
106 Sophie Davies Timed_event 3.3 01:20:00 SF(19-34)
103 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:20:00 Junior
104 Lillia McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:23:00 Junior