The Second Bee Run & The Ten Bees Ten Day 2

23rd of October 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,034 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
44 Mark Page Timed_event 40.3 08:33:22 VM(40-49)
29 Roz Glover 50k 31.1 07:36:11 VF(45-54)
666 Leon Hicks 50k 31.1 09:07:58 VM(50-59)
53 Carly Watson Timed_event 27.2 08:44:55 SF(19-34)
99 Alice Robinson Marathon 26.2 03:28:52 SF(19-34)
48 Harpreet Virk Marathon 26.2 03:31:49 VM(40-49)
21 Denys Baudry Marathon 26.2 04:07:59 VM(70-79)
51 Jon Watkins Marathon 26.2 04:08:31 VM(50-59)
52 Richard Williams Marathon 26.2 04:16:31 VM(40-49)
74 sean Jordan Marathon 26.2 04:28:15 SM(19-39)
40 Clare Moore Marathon 26.2 04:30:23 VF(45-54)
95 Bobby LeBon Marathon 26.2 04:43:10 SM(19-39)
90 Thanos Athanapopolus Marathon 26.2 04:44:00 VM(40-49)
58 Donna Coombes Marathon 26.2 04:44:16 VF(35-44)
57 Arran Wyeth Marathon 26.2 04:46:12 VM(50-59)
102 David Stevens Marathon 26.2 05:02:10 VM(40-49)
103 Amanda West Marathon 26.2 05:02:12 VF(35-44)
104 Graham West Marathon 26.2 05:02:14 VM(40-49)
27 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 05:04:15 VF(55-64)
97 Karen Randell Marathon 26.2 05:27:41 VF(45-54)
101 Vanessa Smith Marathon 26.2 05:30:51 VF(35-44)
93 Gareth Hiscock Marathon 26.2 05:39:16 VM(60-69)
94 Darren Jackson Marathon 26.2 05:39:16 VM(40-49)
91 Paul Charge Marathon 26.2 05:39:17 VM(40-49)
89 Ulysses Szydelski Marathon 26.2 05:49:07 SM(19-39)
72 Priya Ganoo Marathon 26.2 05:54:38 SF(19-34)
111 Sophia Girichidis Marathon 26.2 06:07:54 VF(35-44)
1 Jagjit Singh Marathon 26.2 06:42:36 VM(60-69)
96 Eddie Mills Marathon 26.2 07:06:40 VM(50-59)
8 Vanessa Brewster Marathon 26.2 07:06:41 VF(55-64)
86 Mairead Ryan Marathon 26.2 07:18:58 VF(45-54)
500 Brenda Okeeffe Marathon 26.2 07:18:58 VF(35-44)
85 Collette O'hagan Marathon 26.2 07:18:58 VF(65-74)
98 Liz Richardson Half 13.1 01:57:22 VF(45-54)
77 Jackie Kabler Half 13.1 02:37:26 VF(55-64)
35 Leo Lundy Half 13.1 02:53:15 VM(50-59)
56 Zoe Windsor Half 13.1 02:55:47 VF(35-44)
555 Tracy Rees-Clark Half 13.1 03:38:55 VF(55-64)
119 Kerrilee Barrett Half 13.1 05:00:36 VF(45-54)
333 Kat Mcvicar Half 13.1 05:26:20 SF(19-34)
999 Katie Simpson Half 13.1 07:12:32 VF(35-44)
36 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 8.7 03:03:18 Junior
73 Melanie Gould Timed_event 8.7 03:38:17 VF(35-44)
67 Beryl De Smedt Timed_event 8.7 03:38:17 VF(55-64)
222 Charlotte Davies Timed_event 4.4 01:11:00 SF(19-34)
444 George McDonough Timed_event 4.4 01:26:26 VM(40-49)
45 Sandra Richardson Timed_event 4.4 01:31:14 VF(45-54)