The Third Bee Run & The Ten Bees Ten Day 3

24th of October 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 886 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
193 Mark Page Timed_event 40.3 08:57:08 VM(40-49)
107 Roz Glover 50k 31.1 06:54:39 VF(45-54)
105 Carly Watson Timed_event 27.2 09:06:13 SF(19-34)
3 Alice Robinson Marathon 26.2 03:26:58 SF(19-34)
100 Stuart Bayley-Dainton Marathon 26.2 03:33:29 VM(50-59)
194 Phil Perry Marathon 26.2 03:37:21 VM(50-59)
170 Colin Aitken Marathon 26.2 03:40:23 VM(40-49)
190 Tony Stevenson Marathon 26.2 04:31:39 VM(50-59)
172 Denys Baudry Marathon 26.2 04:46:47 VM(70-79)
92 Jeanette Stevens Marathon 26.2 04:56:16 SF(19-34)
91 Peter Reid Marathon 26.2 04:56:23 VM(40-49)
182 Gavin Hall Marathon 26.2 04:56:29 VM(50-59)
98 Thanos Athanapopolus Marathon 26.2 04:58:21 VM(40-49)
99 Bobby LeBon Marathon 26.2 04:58:21 SM(19-39)
198 Matthew Robins Marathon 26.2 05:12:26 VM(40-49)
93 Andrew Stewart Marathon 26.2 05:12:55 VM(40-49)
97 Karen Randell Marathon 26.2 05:13:29 VF(45-54)
94 Paul Charge Marathon 26.2 05:13:37 VM(40-49)
95 Graham West Marathon 26.2 05:13:55 VM(40-49)
200 Amanda Sayers Marathon 26.2 05:23:57 VF(35-44)
90 Amanda West Marathon 26.2 05:34:47 VF(35-44)
89 David Stevens Marathon 26.2 05:41:04 VM(40-49)
96 Darren Jackson Marathon 26.2 05:51:27 VM(40-49)
102 Vanessa Smith Marathon 26.2 05:57:31 VF(35-44)
101 Gareth Hiscock Marathon 26.2 05:58:08 VM(60-69)
187 Dominik Kurczewski Marathon 26.2 06:05:00 SM(19-39)
27 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 06:08:10 VF(55-64)
178 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 06:28:22 VM(50-59)
1 Jagjit Singh Marathon 26.2 06:31:44 VM(60-69)
189 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 14.1 05:37:19 Junior
110 Jackie Kabler Half 13.1 02:43:09 VF(55-64)
196 Tracy Rees-Clark Half 13.1 03:15:38 VF(55-64)
192 Brian Mills Half 13.1 03:37:29 VM(60-69)
333 Kat Mcvicar Half 13.1 05:36:35 SF(19-34)
176 Beryl De Smedt Timed_event 8.7 05:04:42 VF(55-64)
181 Melanie Gould Timed_event 8.7 05:04:42 VF(35-44)
222 Charlotte Davies Timed_event 4.4 01:15:49 SF(19-34)
666 Leon Hicks Timed_event 4.4 01:19:22 VM(50-59)
444 George McDonough Timed_event 4.4 01:19:25 VM(40-49)
197 Sandra Richardson Timed_event 4.4 01:32:20 VF(45-54)
300 Julia Iskett Timed_event 4.4 01:32:21 VF(55-64)