Run For Your Elf

8th of December 2018

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,841 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
97 James Cooper Timed_event 42.6 06:59:53 SM(19-39)
22 Ellen Cottom Timed_event 39.4 06:46:49 VF(35-44)
35 Paul Galt 50k 31.1 03:47:14 SM(19-39)
44 Lisa Hewitt 50k 31.1 06:16:10 VF(45-54)
78 Terry Poole 50k 31.1 06:21:33 VM(50-59)
25 Ollie Dawson 50k 31.1 06:25:24 SM(19-39)
71 James Moore Timed_event 29.5 05:08:50 SM(19-39)
15 Sam Brown Timed_event 29.5 05:27:39 VM(50-59)
37 Olga Gdula Timed_event 29.5 07:01:27 SF(19-34)
19 Steve Clarke Marathon 26.2 03:21:59 VM(50-59)
67 Graham Malt Marathon 26.2 03:25:40 VM(50-59)
72 Anthony Moore Marathon 26.2 03:28:20 VM(40-59)
32 Steve Edwards Marathon 26.2 03:35:49 VM(50-59)
56 Christian Kellermann Marathon 26.2 03:41:05 SM(19-39)
43 Jimi Hendrick Marathon 26.2 03:52:10 VM(40-59)
5 Clive Allen Marathon 26.2 03:52:18 VM(40-59)
77 Mark Pike Marathon 26.2 04:00:12 VM(40-59)
41 Alan Haresnape Marathon 26.2 04:09:48 VM(50-59)
64 Hannah Locke Marathon 26.2 04:09:51 SF(19-34)
89 Georgina Townsend Marathon 26.2 04:10:00 SF(19-34)
13 Chris Bozier Marathon 26.2 04:13:06 VM(50-59)
62 Guglielmo La Torre Marathon 26.2 04:15:58 SM(19-39)
98 Jagjit Singh Marathon 26.2 04:22:05 VM(50-59)
99 John Diamante Marathon 26.2 04:24:18 VM(40-59)
33 Anthony Ferriroli Marathon 26.2 04:24:34 VM(50-59)
63 Iain Leighton Marathon 26.2 04:24:55 SM(19-39)
84 Hayley Sparshott Marathon 26.2 04:32:53 VF(45-54)
80 Emma Robinson Marathon 26.2 04:34:28 VF(35-44)
26 Elaine Dean Marathon 26.2 04:35:24 VF(55-64)
39 Wayne Greaves Marathon 26.2 04:37:20 VM(40-59)
95 Richard Williams Marathon 26.2 04:37:50 VM(40-59)
1 Norman Abadiano Marathon 26.2 04:38:12 VM(40-59)
21 Donna Coombes Marathon 26.2 04:40:33 VF(35-44)
90 Simon Vaisey Marathon 26.2 04:41:50 SM(19-39)
20 Paul Commons Marathon 26.2 04:50:20 VM(50-59)
68 Heather Mcdonald-Hamilton Marathon 26.2 04:54:03 VF(55-64)
74 Jane Mumford Marathon 26.2 04:55:30 VF(45-54)
40 Allan Green Marathon 26.2 05:04:40 VM(60-69)
47 Faye Spooner Marathon 26.2 05:06:15 VF(35-44)
24 Bryan Darney Marathon 26.2 05:16:45 VM(60-69)
38 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 05:28:00 VM(40-59)
94 Nicola Wilkins Marathon 26.2 05:43:15 VF(35-44)
73 Kay Morris Marathon 26.2 05:43:15 VF(55-64)
81 Michaela Sanders Marathon 26.2 05:44:36 VF(45-54)
55 Danny Kay Marathon 26.2 05:47:50 VM(70-79)
23 Michael Alsworth Marathon 26.2 05:48:00 VM(60-69)
28 Chris Dodd Marathon 26.2 05:52:59 SM(19-39)
82 Katie Simpson Marathon 26.2 05:53:00 SF(19-34)
76 Brenda Okeeffe Marathon 26.2 05:55:32 VF(35-44)
92 Neil Wheeler Marathon 26.2 05:55:50 SM(19-39)
69 Kat Mcvicar Marathon 26.2 06:17:15 SF(19-34)
60 Lance King Marathon 26.2 06:23:38 VM(40-59)
61 David Kingsland Timed_event 19.7 02:59:00 VM(50-59)
0 Leon Hicks Timed_event 19.7 05:11:00 VM(50-59)
4 Kevin Allen Timed_event 16.4 02:07:50 SM(19-39)
16 Louise Brown Timed_event 16.4 02:54:10 VF(45-54)
18 Steph Clare Timed_event 16.4 02:55:01 VF(35-44)
3 Naomi Aitken Timed_event 16.4 03:08:01 VF(35-44)
66 Clare Macmillan Timed_event 16.4 03:47:50 SF(19-34)
7 Alan Barnes Half 13.1 01:38:04 VM(40-59)
87 Andrew Tate Half 13.1 01:43:20 VM(50-59)
49 Steve Hughes Half 13.1 01:45:04 SM(19-39)
93 Colin White Half 13.1 01:45:19 VM(50-59)
34 Paul Forest Half 13.1 01:51:54 SM(19-39)
88 Amy Tate Half 13.1 01:57:39 Junior
42 Laura Hall Half 13.1 01:58:07 SF(19-34)
59 Lee Kemp Half 13.1 02:00:01 SM(19-39)
79 Tracy Rees-Clark Half 13.1 02:21:30 VF(45-54)
12 Steve Bowerman Half 13.1 02:30:07 VM(40-59)
83 Karen Sinclair Half 13.1 02:30:35 VF(45-54)
96 Stuart Williams Half 13.1 02:35:10 VM(40-59)
70 Yvonne Meaney Half 13.1 02:39:15 VF(55-64)
8 Joanna Barnes Half 13.1 02:41:10 VF(35-44)
100 Gina Whitehead Half 13.1 02:45:05 SF(19-34)
52 Rebecca Hurst Half 13.1 03:04:04 VF(35-44)
48 Andrea Hudson Half 13.1 03:08:20 VF(45-54)
29 Steve Down Timed_event 9.8 01:28:19 VM(50-59)
91 Teresa Warren Timed_event 9.8 01:34:30 VF(45-54)
10 Hollyanne Barrett Timed_event 9.8 01:50:10 VF(35-44)
30 Tamsyn Down Timed_event 9.8 01:54:20 VF(35-44)
54 Tina Jury Timed_event 9.8 02:02:49 VF(45-54)
14 Paula Briggs Timed_event 6.6 01:08:32 VF(45-54)
9 Stephanie Barnes Timed_event 6.6 01:20:02 VF(35-44)
888 Charlotte McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:22:16 VF(35-44)
0 Sophie Davies Timed_event 3.3 01:22:16 SF(19-34)
886 Lillia McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:22:16 Junior
887 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:22:16 Junior