The Penultimate Bee Run & The Ten Bees Ten Day 9

30th of October 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 738 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
173 Roz Glover 50k 31.1 07:21:35 VF(45-54)
187 Mark Page Timed_event 27.2 07:50:46 VM(40-49)
198 Carly Watson Timed_event 27.2 08:42:10 SF(19-34)
3 Alice Robinson Marathon 26.2 03:16:49 SF(19-34)
73 Edward Ninham Marathon 26.2 03:27:40 SM(19-39)
99 Denys Baudry Marathon 26.2 04:27:09 VM(70-79)
44 Clive Allen Marathon 26.2 04:34:41 VM(50-59)
48 Christopher Hillam Marathon 26.2 04:42:52 SM(19-39)
56 Dick Mann Marathon 26.2 04:44:57 VM(40-49)
4 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 04:46:55 VM(40-49)
150 Leon Hicks Marathon 26.2 04:59:12 VM(50-59)
53 Richard Chant Marathon 26.2 05:19:28 VM(40-49)
57 David Stevens Marathon 26.2 05:42:08 VM(40-49)
55 Paul Charge Marathon 26.2 05:42:10 VM(40-49)
27 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 06:21:49 VF(55-64)
24 Caroline Hunt Marathon 26.2 06:21:50 VF(55-64)
101 Dominik Kurczewski Marathon 26.2 06:21:52 SM(19-39)
1 Jagjit Singh Marathon 26.2 07:10:11 VM(60-69)
68 Brian Mills Marathon 26.2 07:23:01 VM(60-69)
45 Kriss Ball Timed_event 21.8 05:19:34 VM(50-59)
51 Jayne Jones Timed_event 17.5 04:41:59 VF(35-44)
52 Suzanne Lindsay Timed_event 17.5 04:42:33 SF(19-34)
49 Lucy Johnstone Timed_event 17.5 04:44:25 SF(19-34)
46 Andy Green Timed_event 17.5 04:44:28 VM(40-49)
54 Katy Peterson Timed_event 17.5 05:19:33 SF(19-34)
555 Tracy Rees-Clark Timed_event 17.5 08:26:17 VF(55-64)
21 Liz Richardson Half 13.1 02:00:52 VF(45-54)
199 Rob White Half 13.1 02:52:19 VM(50-59)
182 Jackie Kabler Half 13.1 02:57:25 VF(55-64)
190 Teresa O'Gorman Half 13.1 03:31:36 VF(45-54)
47 Zoe Green Timed_event 8.7 01:10:26 VF(45-54)
178 Melanie Gould Timed_event 8.7 02:44:57 VF(35-44)
155 Beryl De Smedt Timed_event 8.7 04:20:38 VF(55-64)
333 Kat Mcvicar Timed_event 6.2 03:19:46 SF(19-34)
222 Charlotte Davies Timed_event 4.4 01:04:39 SF(19-34)
444 George McDonough Timed_event 4.4 01:12:26 VM(40-49)
192 Sandra Richardson Timed_event 4.4 01:24:10 VF(45-54)
107 Lauren Champkin Timed_event 4.4 01:38:26 VF(35-44)
185 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 4.4 03:19:44 Junior