We Will Remember 2021

11th of November 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,049 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
58 Oliver Narbett 50k 31.1 06:27:47 SM(19-39)
70 Alice Robinson Marathon 26.2 03:32:24 SF(19-34)
110 Andy Ward Marathon 26.2 03:54:46 VM(40-49)
67 Carrie Frazer Marathon 26.2 03:54:52 VF(35-44)
98 Tony Stevenson Marathon 26.2 03:57:30 VM(50-59)
116 Denys Baudry Marathon 26.2 04:04:13 VM(70-79)
82 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 04:06:36 VM(40-49)
122 Matt Channer Marathon 26.2 04:12:25 VM(40-49)
93 Matthew Robins Marathon 26.2 04:25:54 VM(40-49)
125 Andrew Coveney Marathon 26.2 04:43:30 VM(50-59)
120 Martin Richard Bush Marathon 26.2 04:45:41 VM(60-69)
91 Pam Philpot Marathon 26.2 04:50:02 VF(55-64)
114 John Kew Marathon 26.2 04:52:01 VM(60-69)
107 Rob White Marathon 26.2 05:05:20 VM(50-59)
71 Joanne Glister Marathon 26.2 05:07:49 VF(35-44)
123 Paul Courtney Marathon 26.2 05:12:59 VM(50-59)
68 Jeremy Furber Marathon 26.2 05:17:09 VM(50-59)
78 David Jenkins Marathon 26.2 05:18:05 VM(40-49)
90 Teresa Oakes Marathon 26.2 05:19:08 VF(55-64)
115 Jennifer Ansari Marathon 26.2 05:25:50 VF(35-44)
56 James Braithwaite Marathon 26.2 05:53:37 SM(19-39)
76 Margaret Husein Marathon 26.2 05:55:49 VF(65-74)
55 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 06:04:19 VM(50-59)
95 Michael Sillitoe Marathon 26.2 06:04:42 VM(70-79)
126 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 06:23:55 VF(55-64)
111 Sophia Girichidis Marathon 26.2 06:23:56 VF(35-44)
100 Jagjit Singh Marathon 26.2 06:36:33 VM(60-69)
119 Vanessa Brewster Marathon 26.2 06:46:24 VF(55-64)
89 Eddie Mills Marathon 26.2 06:47:56 VM(50-59)
113 Lynda Copson Marathon 26.2 06:59:17 VF(55-64)
87 Brian Mills Marathon 26.2 07:09:27 VM(60-69)
57 Katherine Martin Marathon 26.2 07:16:08 VF(55-64)
96 Katie Simpson Marathon 26.2 07:25:01 VF(35-44)
59 Brenda Okeeffe Marathon 26.2 07:26:40 VF(35-44)
74 Caroline Jackson Half 13.1 01:42:16 VF(35-44)
86 Sally McDougall Half 13.1 01:44:49 VF(45-54)
62 Liz Richardson Half 13.1 01:59:13 VF(45-54)
63 Beryl De Smedt Half 13.1 02:04:29 VF(55-64)
84 Allison Maybrey Half 13.1 03:06:25 VF(45-54)
97 Donna Sims-Orman Half 13.1 03:06:34 VF(45-54)
72 Liz MacEnri Half 13.1 03:08:34 VF(55-64)
83 Lulu Martin Half 13.1 03:26:30 VF(45-54)
92 Tracy Rees-Clark Half 13.1 03:27:18 VF(55-64)
75 Mahmud Husein Half 13.1 04:29:39 VM(70-79)
66 Simon Felstead Timed_event 8.7 01:13:30 VM(40-49)
99 Laura Summerbell Timed_event 4.4 00:44:52 SF(19-34)
61 Charlotte Davies Timed_event 4.4 00:53:17 SF(19-34)
85 George McDonough Timed_event 4.4 01:09:06 VM(40-49)