Remembrance Day Run 2021

14th of November 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 3,127 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
71 Aaron Dobrianski Timed_event 39.3 06:19:10 SM(19-39)
147 Thomas Marrs Timed_event 39.3 06:19:55 SM(19-39)
65 Craig Denton Timed_event 35 05:06:17 VM(40-49)
59 Lisa Darby Timed_event 34.9 05:50:32 VF(45-54)
120 Jonathan Holmes 50k 31.1 04:10:11 VM(40-49)
195 Jon Rose 50k 31.1 04:41:46 VM(40-49)
248 Brad Wight 50k 31.1 04:49:02 VM(40-49)
93 Henrietta Gorton 50k 31.1 05:30:50 SF(19-34)
208 Craig Smith 50k 31.1 05:31:47 VF(45-54)
240 Natalie Walker 50k 31.1 05:31:48 VF(35-44)
74 Neil Dodds 50k 31.1 05:35:52 VM(40-49)
249 Steve Wood 50k 31.1 05:36:24 VM(40-49)
14 Chloe Batson 50k 31.1 05:39:25 SF(19-34)
171 Mark Nichol 50k 31.1 05:39:25 VM(40-49)
219 Jonathan Steele 50k 31.1 05:49:16 VM(40-49)
108 Gerry Hehir 50k 31.1 05:52:06 VM(60-69)
109 Jane Henderson 50k 31.1 06:19:06 VF(45-54)
251 Paul Wragg 50k 31.1 06:35:29 SM(19-39)
60 Paul Davidson Timed_event 30.6 05:02:31 SM(19-39)
100 James Braithwaite Timed_event 27.2 04:54:30 SM(19-39)
32 Stephen Boyes Marathon 26.2 03:57:27 VM(60-69)
135 Joshua Kidd Marathon 26.2 03:57:30 MU19
41 Lee Carruthers Marathon 26.2 03:57:54 VM(40-49)
131 Kevin Johnson Marathon 26.2 03:58:16 SM(19-39)
227 Rachel Taylor Marathon 26.2 03:58:19 VF(35-44)
215 Ian Spriggs Marathon 26.2 04:04:23 VM(50-59)
217 Sharon Spriggs Marathon 26.2 04:17:28 VF(45-54)
169 Esther Neal Marathon 26.2 04:28:46 VF(35-44)
107 Andrew Heaviside Marathon 26.2 04:39:25 VM(40-49)
31 Lee Bowmaker Marathon 26.2 04:43:59 SM(19-39)
106 Graeme Hare Marathon 26.2 04:44:04 VM(40-49)
192 Claire Robinson Marathon 26.2 04:44:41 VF(45-54)
130 Nina Jensen Marathon 26.2 04:51:09 VF(45-54)
141 Julie Lemin Marathon 26.2 04:51:09 VF(45-54)
29 Steven Bond Marathon 26.2 04:55:21 VM(40-49)
84 Andrew Fletcher Marathon 26.2 04:58:17 VF(45-54)
83 Ivan Field Marathon 26.2 04:58:48 VM(50-59)
194 Dave Robson Marathon 26.2 05:20:16 VM(70-79)
231 David Toth Marathon 26.2 05:58:36 VM(60-69)
52 Laura Coulthard Marathon 26.2 06:02:36 VF(45-54)
36 Julie Bradshaw Timed_event 21.8 03:13:40 VF(55-64)
162 Stephen Mills Timed_event 21.8 03:34:30 VM(50-59)
1 Andrew Featherstone Timed_event 21.8 03:41:00 SM(19-39)
15 Geoffrey Batten Timed_event 21.8 03:51:54 VM(50-59)
190 Jacqueline Robins Timed_event 21.8 03:52:55 VF(55-64)
119 Emma Holmes Timed_event 21.8 03:53:30 VF(35-44)
77 Jess Durham Timed_event 21.8 04:12:37 VF(35-44)
253 Rachel Young Timed_event 21.8 04:12:46 VF(35-44)
69 Michael Littlewood Timed_event 17.5 02:07:24 VM(40-49)
88 Stephen Jackson Timed_event 17.5 02:07:26 VM(40-49)
154 Jonny Mason Timed_event 17.5 02:40:22 SM(19-39)
80 Michael Fairless Timed_event 17.5 02:42:23 SM(19-39)
196 Joanna Royle Timed_event 17.5 02:42:37 VF(35-44)
37 Karen Byng Timed_event 17.5 02:42:39 VF(45-54)
191 Kev Robins Timed_event 17.5 02:46:59 VM(50-59)
34 David Bradley Timed_event 17.5 02:53:39 VM(60-69)
87 Nathan Fuller Timed_event 17.5 02:57:09 SM(19-39)
200 Sue Russell Timed_event 17.5 03:08:55 VF(45-54)
201 Nadeem Saddique Timed_event 17.5 03:21:27 VM(50-59)
82 Justine Ferranti-williams Timed_event 17.5 03:21:32 VF(45-54)
182 Stephen Portlock Timed_event 17.5 03:24:43 VM(50-59)
4 Michelle Armstrong Timed_event 17.5 03:26:12 VF(55-64)
64 Catherine Denley Timed_event 17.5 03:29:41 VF(35-44)
118 Keran Hodgson Timed_event 17.5 03:30:37 VF(45-54)
152 Vicky Masters Timed_event 17.5 03:40:17 VF(35-44)
79 Steven Evans Timed_event 17.5 03:40:18 VM(40-49)
96 Mark Gray Timed_event 17.5 03:51:34 SM(19-39)
172 Kat Nicholson Timed_event 17.5 04:34:13 VF(45-54)
187 Tracy Rees-Clark Timed_event 17.5 04:37:29 VF(55-64)
115 Leon Hicks Timed_event 17.5 04:37:29 VM(50-59)
212 Stephen Soulsby Half 13.1 01:44:17 VM(50-59)
239 Kieran Walker Half 13.1 01:50:20 VM(40-49)
62 Mick Davis Half 13.1 01:50:57 VM(50-59)
216 Molly Spriggs Half 13.1 01:55:34 FU18
185 Richard Purdy Half 13.1 01:58:38 VM(40-49)
11 Nelli Bala Half 13.1 01:59:57 SF(19-34)
78 Erica Edwards Half 13.1 02:00:50 VF(35-44)
236 Libby Unsworth Half 13.1 02:00:54 VF(35-44)
145 Peter Majer Half 13.1 02:00:58 VM(40-49)
134 Samuel Johnston Half 13.1 02:01:10 SM(19-39)
202 Lisa Sample Half 13.1 02:02:06 VF(35-44)
220 Linzie Stones Half 13.1 02:02:08 VF(35-44)
42 Sue Cartwright Half 13.1 02:02:50 VF(45-54)
226 John Taylor Half 13.1 02:03:21 VM(40-49)
44 Walt Cartwright Half 13.1 02:04:11 VM(50-59)
164 Trevor Mitchell Half 13.1 02:05:19 VM(40-49)
97 Eric Green Half 13.1 02:08:10 VM(50-59)
244 Marc Watson Half 13.1 02:08:18 VM(40-49)
124 PAUL Hutchinson Half 13.1 02:09:53 VM(50-59)
125 Susan Hutchinson Half 13.1 02:09:54 VF(45-54)
158 Declan McGrath Half 13.1 02:10:49 SM(19-39)
225 Holly Taylor Half 13.1 02:10:50 SF(19-34)
61 Andrew Davies Half 13.1 02:11:22 VM(40-49)
174 Michele O'Neill-Hall Half 13.1 02:11:45 VF(55-64)
27 Joanne Watson Half 13.1 02:12:58 VF(45-54)
153 Daniel Maudsley Half 13.1 02:14:09 SM(19-39)
51 Nik Corton Half 13.1 02:14:58 VM(50-59)
90 Monita Garnett Half 13.1 02:17:04 VF(65-74)
136 Maria Kirkbride Half 13.1 02:17:09 VF(55-64)
140 Ruth Lee Half 13.1 02:20:03 VF(35-44)
241 Hannah Wallace Half 13.1 02:21:34 VF(35-44)
68 Sally Dixon Half 13.1 02:21:39 VF(45-54)
206 Anna Seeley Half 13.1 02:22:02 VF(35-44)
170 Kirsty Nelson Half 13.1 02:22:03 VF(45-54)
210 Paul Smith Half 13.1 02:22:15 VM(50-59)
46 Ian Christian Half 13.1 02:22:41 VM(50-59)
150 Sarah Mason Half 13.1 02:23:07 SF(19-34)
204 Catherine Scott Half 13.1 02:23:21 VF(55-64)
199 Sonny Russell Half 13.1 02:23:34 Junior
197 Theresa Rugman-Jones Half 13.1 02:23:41 VF(45-54)
98 Steph Greenwell Half 13.1 02:23:44 SF(19-34)
143 Adele Lonsdale Half 13.1 02:24:05 VF(45-54)
144 Davina Lonsdale Half 13.1 02:24:06 VF(55-64)
168 Claire Napier Half 13.1 02:24:55 VF(45-54)
39 Ines Carr Half 13.1 02:25:44 VF(35-44)
40 Jennifer Carruthers Half 13.1 02:25:44 VF(45-54)
238 Candice Wadey Half 13.1 02:26:47 VF(45-54)
218 Sandra Stabler Half 13.1 02:26:55 VF(55-64)
13 Kirstie Mccrystal Half 13.1 02:28:04 SF(19-34)
18 Sean Mccrystal Half 13.1 02:28:06 SM(19-39)
255 louise simpson Half 13.1 02:28:12 VF(35-44)
203 Sonya Sanderson Half 13.1 02:29:22 VF(45-54)
85 Julie Form Half 13.1 02:29:48 VF(45-54)
53 Lisa Cowley Half 13.1 02:29:49 VF(45-54)
21 Hilary Bevan Half 13.1 02:30:32 VF(35-44)
148 Ben Marshall Half 13.1 02:30:42 SM(19-39)
165 Kathryn Moore Half 13.1 02:31:09 VF(35-44)
105 Maureen Hardwick Half 13.1 02:32:42 VF(65-74)
213 Helen Spaven Half 13.1 02:33:46 VF(35-44)
167 Geraint Morris Half 13.1 02:34:26 VM(50-59)
166 Emma Morris Half 13.1 02:34:27 VF(45-54)
94 Alison Gould Half 13.1 02:34:57 VF(45-54)
122 Melanie Hudson Half 13.1 02:35:05 VF(35-44)
104 Stephen Hannah Half 13.1 02:35:47 SM(19-39)
73 Natalie Dodd Half 13.1 02:36:26 VF(45-54)
128 Samantha Inman Half 13.1 02:36:53 VF(45-54)
24 Maxine Ward Half 13.1 02:39:52 VF(55-64)
114 Megan Hewitson Half 13.1 02:41:01 SF(19-34)
156 Lisa McGee Half 13.1 02:43:47 VF(45-54)
175 Catherine Paine Half 13.1 02:44:34 VF(35-44)
75 Susan Donaldson Half 13.1 02:50:23 VF(55-64)
3 Laura Alliston-Godding Half 13.1 02:53:50 SF(19-34)
126 Richard Ingledew Half 13.1 02:53:52 SM(19-39)
89 Zoe Gardiner Half 13.1 02:56:03 SF(19-34)
5 Samantha Askey Half 13.1 02:58:11 VF(45-54)
222 Rebecca Talbot Half 13.1 02:58:13 VF(35-44)
86 Angela Foster Half 13.1 03:01:41 VF(45-54)
16 Amy Beierholm Half 13.1 03:01:42 VF(45-54)
234 Carol Tyrer Half 13.1 03:01:45 VF(55-64)
232 Rachel Toth Half 13.1 03:06:14 VF(45-54)
247 Ed White Half 13.1 03:32:47 VM(70-79)
189 Susan Rigg Half 13.1 03:58:40 VF(55-64)
81 Suzanne Fennell Half 13.1 03:58:44 VF(45-54)
19 Jamie Bell Timed_event 8.7 01:07:13 VM(40-49)
57 Calum Darby Timed_event 8.7 01:17:05 Junior
99 Lydia Gibson Timed_event 8.7 01:27:04 SF(19-34)
55 Margaret Crick Timed_event 8.7 01:31:57 VF(55-64)
17 Maria Belcher Timed_event 8.7 01:32:17 VF(45-54)
30 Fay Bould Timed_event 8.7 01:33:26 VF(35-44)
45 George Cawkwell Timed_event 8.7 01:35:10 VM(70-79)
207 Kelly Sephton Timed_event 8.7 01:37:31 VF(35-44)
58 Graham Darby Timed_event 8.7 01:39:10 VM(40-49)
228 James Thrower Timed_event 8.7 01:39:32 VM(40-49)
138 John Knill Timed_event 8.7 01:39:58 VM(60-69)
181 Angela Phillips Timed_event 8.7 01:40:09 VF(55-64)
137 Bernadette Knill Timed_event 8.7 01:40:58 VF(65-74)
91 James Goodliffe Timed_event 8.7 01:42:23 VM(50-59)
229 Paul Thubron Timed_event 8.7 01:44:56 VM(40-49)
177 Teresa Palmer Timed_event 8.7 01:46:03 VF(45-54)
173 Elaine Noakes Timed_event 8.7 01:52:27 VF(45-54)
142 Janice Long Timed_event 8.7 01:54:07 VF(65-74)
56 Ellie Cutter Timed_event 8.7 01:55:15 SF(19-34)
43 Wendy Littlewood Timed_event 8.7 02:22:08 VF(35-44)
163 Steven Minns Timed_event 4.4 00:42:23 VM(50-59)
9 Nathan Attwood Timed_event 4.4 00:44:44 Junior
149 Lisa Martin Timed_event 4.4 00:45:19 VF(45-54)
8 Jonathan Attwood Timed_event 4.4 00:46:51 VM(40-49)
7 Jacqueline Attwood Timed_event 4.4 00:46:58 VF(45-54)
112 Matthew Henry Timed_event 4.4 00:47:31 SM(19-39)
111 Gary Henry Timed_event 4.4 00:47:31 VM(50-59)
214 Hannah Spooner Timed_event 4.4 00:47:58 SF(19-34)
47 Kerry Copeland Timed_event 4.4 00:49:03 VM(50-59)
157 Neil McGee Timed_event 4.4 00:50:06 VM(50-59)
245 Sarah Watson Timed_event 4.4 00:50:41 VF(35-44)
6 Gayle Askwith Timed_event 4.4 00:51:14 VF(35-44)
127 Steve Inglis Timed_event 4.4 00:54:47 VM(40-49)
23 Tracy Birleson Timed_event 4.4 00:54:57 VF(45-54)
103 Lyndsay Hamilton Timed_event 4.4 00:55:06 VF(35-44)
110 Abigail Henry Timed_event 4.4 00:55:16 SF(19-34)
113 Tracey Henry Timed_event 4.4 00:55:27 VF(55-64)
20 Jackie Bennett Timed_event 4.4 00:56:10 VF(55-64)
33 Tracy Bradburn Timed_event 4.4 00:56:17 VF(55-64)
12 Julie Barker Timed_event 4.4 01:01:38 VF(55-64)
25 Ann Bishop Timed_event 4.4 01:04:13 VF(55-64)
233 Leigh Trimble Timed_event 4.4 01:04:20 VF(45-54)
250 Pat Woonton-Pink Timed_event 4.4 01:04:40 VF(45-54)
183 Margaret Povey Timed_event 4.4 01:04:45 VF(45-54)
221 Ruth Suffell Timed_event 4.4 01:07:48 VF(35-44)
48 Wendy Copeland Timed_event 4.4 01:08:16 VF(45-54)
444 George McDonough Timed_event 4.4 01:10:33 VM(40-49)
254 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 4.4 01:10:33 Junior
63 Stuart Davison Timed_event 4.4 01:10:39 VM(50-59)
28 Alison Bloomfield Timed_event 4.4 01:34:00 VF(55-64)
186 Allison Rae Timed_event 4.4 01:34:06 VF(55-64)
146 Julie Marley Timed_event 4.4 02:03:27 VF(45-54)