The Run Before Christmas 2021

28th of November 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,647 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
13 Robert Bacosca Timed_event 49.1 06:26:28 SM(19-39)
135 Ian Mcalpine Timed_event 32.8 04:43:55 VM(40-49)
175 Audrey Rowe 50k 31.1 06:15:20 VF(45-54)
200 Jakob Tritton Timed_event 29.5 06:18:04 SM(19-39)
190 Ian Spriggs Marathon 26.2 03:50:41 VM(50-59)
123 Claire Jones Marathon 26.2 04:12:25 VF(45-54)
191 Sharon Spriggs Marathon 26.2 04:19:44 VF(45-54)
30 Lee Carruthers Marathon 26.2 04:28:44 VM(40-49)
43 Stuart Pickford Marathon 26.2 04:29:39 VM(50-59)
99 Paul Smith Marathon 26.2 04:30:57 VM(50-59)
35 Claire O'Malley Marathon 26.2 04:34:39 VF(35-44)
146 Becci Morgan Marathon 26.2 04:52:31 SF(19-34)
68 Ivan Field Marathon 26.2 05:02:47 VM(50-59)
20 Jason Brooker Marathon 26.2 05:07:54 VM(50-59)
100 James Braithwaite Marathon 26.2 05:27:07 SM(19-39)
24 Tricia Collins Marathon 26.2 05:34:57 VF(65-74)
127 John Kew Marathon 26.2 05:44:14 VM(60-69)
39 Jorge Clavijo Marathon 26.2 06:08:29 VM(50-59)
18 Dan Chico Marathon 26.2 06:37:13 VM(50-59)
145 Chris Moors Timed_event 22.9 04:18:55 SM(19-39)
109 Jane Hill Timed_event 22.9 05:48:05 VF(45-54)
193 Charlotte Stidolph Timed_event 19.7 03:27:59 SF(19-34)
48 Maria Davis Timed_event 19.7 03:28:02 VF(35-44)
38 Rachel Clarke-williams Timed_event 19.7 03:50:12 VF(35-44)
176 Paul Rowe Timed_event 19.7 04:01:31 VM(50-59)
12 Adam Blakelock Timed_event 16.4 02:15:51 SM(19-39)
205 Nigel Westwood Timed_event 16.4 02:40:16 VM(40-49)
49 Martin Davis Timed_event 16.4 02:42:49 VM(50-59)
4 John Angus Timed_event 16.4 02:49:16 VM(40-49)
79 Lisa Garrick Timed_event 16.4 03:21:57 VF(45-54)
66 Susan Feechan Timed_event 16.4 03:22:03 VF(45-54)
184 Sarah Shirley Timed_event 16.4 05:04:36 VF(45-54)
5 Trisha Arnold Timed_event 16.4 05:04:36 VF(65-74)
69 Rachel Taylor Half 13.1 01:46:07 VF(35-44)
155 callum nichol Half 13.1 01:47:32 SM(19-39)
129 Craig Lawson Half 13.1 01:50:34 SM(19-39)
124 Janice Kelly Half 13.1 01:50:38 VF(45-54)
169 Neil Richmond Half 13.1 02:07:02 VM(50-59)
198 Anne Toscano Half 13.1 02:11:50 VF(55-64)
179 Mark Russell Half 13.1 02:12:40 VM(50-59)
67 David Ferguson Half 13.1 02:13:21 VM(50-59)
71 Gemma Finnie Half 13.1 02:13:35 SF(19-34)
170 Amy Ritson Half 13.1 02:14:05 SF(19-34)
94 Sharon Griffiths Half 13.1 02:17:39 VF(45-54)
130 Julie Lemin Half 13.1 02:22:02 VF(45-54)
34 Lindsey Chapman Half 13.1 02:22:04 VF(35-44)
119 Samantha Inman Half 13.1 02:24:29 VF(45-54)
92 Sally Ann Greenwell Half 13.1 02:27:01 VF(35-44)
21 Clare Brown Half 13.1 02:33:15 VF(45-54)
81 David Gibson Half 13.1 02:33:18 SM(19-39)
138 Sean McCrystal Half 13.1 02:33:22 SM(19-39)
137 Kirstie Mccrystal Half 13.1 02:33:22 SF(19-34)
1 Marc Watson Half 13.1 02:35:36 VM(40-49)
159 Caroline O'Neill Half 13.1 02:37:07 VF(35-44)
152 James Nash Half 13.1 02:37:30 SM(19-39)
204 Faye Westwood Half 13.1 02:39:23 VF(35-44)
63 Julie Ellis Half 13.1 02:42:37 VF(45-54)
139 Paula Mcintosh Half 13.1 02:43:03 VF(45-54)
116 Linda Hutcheon Half 13.1 02:43:08 VF(45-54)
28 Sharon Carr Half 13.1 02:47:13 VF(45-54)
95 Alison Habebi Half 13.1 02:49:57 VF(45-54)
666 Leon Hicks Half 13.1 02:52:36 VM(50-59)
555 Tracy Rees-Clark Half 13.1 02:52:36 VF(55-64)
134 Donna Maughan Half 13.1 02:55:32 VF(35-44)
157 Nicola Nicholson Half 13.1 02:55:36 VF(35-44)
32 Elaine Chapman Half 13.1 02:59:26 VF(55-64)
115 Nichola Hood Half 13.1 02:59:29 VF(35-44)
126 Paul Kerr Half 13.1 02:59:30 VM(40-49)
122 Anne Jones Half 13.1 03:00:30 VF(55-64)
173 Charlotte Rolfe Half 13.1 03:01:03 SF(19-34)
178 Kersha Russell Half 13.1 03:02:14 SF(19-34)
27 Deborah Mann Half 13.1 03:17:21 VF(55-64)
59 Karen Dove Half 13.1 03:17:21 VF(45-54)
106 Claire Hewitt Half 13.1 03:32:37 VF(45-54)
185 Kieran Sigsworth Timed_event 9.8 01:37:16 SM(19-39)
93 Anthony Griffiths Timed_event 9.8 01:43:44 VM(40-49)
144 Graham Mockler Timed_event 9.8 01:43:52 VM(40-49)
65 Michael Fairless Timed_event 9.8 01:55:20 SM(19-39)
199 Geoff Toscano Timed_event 9.8 01:55:30 VM(60-69)
96 Emma Haggie Timed_event 9.8 01:56:11 VF(45-54)
162 Teresa Palmer Timed_event 9.8 02:00:29 VF(45-54)
101 Maureen Hardwick Timed_event 9.8 02:00:38 VF(65-74)
158 Sarah Nicholson Timed_event 9.8 02:08:30 SF(19-34)
207 Kay Wilkinson Timed_event 9.8 02:19:05 SF(19-34)
111 Colleen Hind Timed_event 9.8 02:27:26 VF(45-54)
192 Karen Stewart Timed_event 9.8 02:27:29 VF(35-44)
14 Helen Boaden Timed_event 9.8 02:31:41 VF(45-54)
80 Nicola Gibbin Timed_event 9.8 02:32:39 VF(45-54)
47 Julie Davis Timed_event 9.8 02:40:54 VF(45-54)
72 Amanda Fletcher Timed_event 9.8 02:45:59 VF(45-54)
16 Donna Brennan Timed_event 9.8 02:46:10 VF(35-44)
177 Katharine Russell Timed_event 9.8 02:57:56 VF(45-54)
110 Julia Hills Timed_event 9.8 02:58:00 VF(45-54)
133 Raymond Maddison Timed_event 6.6 01:00:17 VM(50-59)
23 Lee Burrell Timed_event 6.6 01:13:45 VM(40-49)
25 Tracy Calvert Timed_event 6.6 01:14:04 VF(45-54)
117 Nicola Iley Timed_event 6.6 01:14:07 SF(19-34)
9 Sarah Bainbridge Timed_event 6.6 01:18:01 SF(19-34)
118 Joel Ineson Timed_event 6.6 01:18:41 VM(50-59)
7 Mark ASHCROFT Timed_event 6.6 01:26:57 SM(19-39)
217 Sarah Watson Timed_event 6.6 01:27:15 VF(35-44)
44 Rebecca Courtley Timed_event 6.6 01:48:56 VF(35-44)
40 Laura Clegg Timed_event 6.6 01:54:44 VF(35-44)
125 Amanda Kennon Timed_event 6.6 01:54:53 VF(35-44)
195 Holly Taylor Timed_event 3.3 00:33:00 SF(19-34)
54 Sally Dixon Timed_event 3.3 00:33:37 VF(45-54)
154 Claire Robinson Timed_event 3.3 00:33:58 VF(45-54)
182 Kerry Shepherd Timed_event 3.3 00:34:49 SF(19-34)
167 Clare Richardson Timed_event 3.3 00:37:27 VF(45-54)
45 Derek Curtis Timed_event 3.3 00:38:57 VM(50-59)
97 Sally Hall Timed_event 3.3 00:38:59 VF(35-44)
136 Kirsty McCabe Timed_event 3.3 00:39:01 VF(45-54)
444 George McDonough Timed_event 3.3 00:40:43 VM(40-49)
3 Laura Alliston-Godding Timed_event 3.3 00:40:45 SF(19-34)
64 Holly Embleton Timed_event 3.3 00:42:16 SF(19-34)
114 Megan Hogan Timed_event 3.3 00:42:39 VF(35-44)
87 Scott Grainger Timed_event 3.3 00:42:42 VM(50-59)
6 Leona Ashcroft Timed_event 3.3 00:56:01 SF(19-34)
187 Adam Snowball Timed_event 3.3 01:00:43 SM(19-39)
188 Heather Snowball Timed_event 3.3 01:00:44 VF(35-44)
214 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:25:41 Junior
216 Rachel Watson Timed_event 3.3 01:25:41 Junior