The Runners' Memorial Run

8th of August 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 2,283 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
75 Simon Bennison 50k 31.1 04:27:03
177 Jon Watkins 50k 31.1 05:56:31
199 Holli Tilley 50k 31.1 07:15:21
141 Jon Foxon 50k 31.1 07:15:21
121 Caroline Hunt 50k 31.1 07:33:58
184 Michelle Moran Marathon 26.2 03:42:35
135 Neil Williams Marathon 26.2 03:46:26
99 Alice Robinson Marathon 26.2 03:52:48
125 John Kennedy Marathon 26.2 03:55:11
116 Alan Haresnape Marathon 26.2 03:56:28
63 Ashley Middlewick Marathon 26.2 04:06:32
112 Mike Gwynne Marathon 26.2 04:06:42
92 John Whitcher Marathon 26.2 04:10:54
91 Simon Ballard Marathon 26.2 04:10:54
129 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 04:11:25
104 Neil Coleman Marathon 26.2 04:16:00
127 David Kingsland Marathon 26.2 04:20:11
96 Denys Baudry Marathon 26.2 04:22:16
180 Richard Williams Marathon 26.2 04:26:34
169 Amy Lomax Marathon 26.2 04:32:35
60 Andrew Escott Marathon 26.2 04:34:06
173 Mark Travers Marathon 26.2 04:36:55
58 Victoria Casson Marathon 26.2 04:48:41
170 Kerry Surkitt Marathon 26.2 04:49:22
124 Emil Eftimov Marathon 26.2 04:57:58
158 sean Jordan Marathon 26.2 05:03:31
193 Alison Robinson Marathon 26.2 05:06:31
80 Martin Richard Bush Marathon 26.2 05:11:04
76 James Braithwaite Marathon 26.2 05:33:35
83 Jennifer Ansari Marathon 26.2 05:36:38
102 Sophia Girichidis Marathon 26.2 05:39:38
186 Theresa Massey Marathon 26.2 05:47:09
179 Julia Wellings Marathon 26.2 05:47:10
175 Kathy Unwin Marathon 26.2 05:51:30
198 Jagjit Singh Marathon 26.2 05:51:40
149 Teresa Oakes Marathon 26.2 06:03:22
143 Jeremy Furber Marathon 26.2 06:03:25
117 Michelle Haresnape Marathon 26.2 06:04:38
109 Lynda Copson Marathon 26.2 06:14:27
111 Jo Gwynne Marathon 26.2 06:17:36
70 Gemma Baker Marathon 26.2 06:21:22
145 Peter Mizzi Marathon 26.2 06:34:15
106 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 06:35:06
79 Tina Acock Marathon 26.2 06:40:50
134 Teresa O'Gorman Marathon 26.2 06:45:44
150 Brenda Okeeffe Marathon 26.2 06:55:16
196 Katie Simpson Marathon 26.2 06:55:26
140 Brian Mills Marathon 26.2 07:13:35
77 Vanessa Brewster Marathon 26.2 07:20:06
142 Eddie Mills Marathon 26.2 07:20:10
105 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 07:27:41
126 Lance King Marathon 26.2 07:31:21
130 Louisa Enriquez Timed_event 21.8 04:02:36
161 Dominik Kurczewski Timed_event 21.8 04:52:31
128 Maria Ellis Timed_event 21.8 05:11:50
67 Sharon Walker Timed_event 17.5 02:25:11
159 Chris Welland Timed_event 17.5 02:37:01
153 Colin Johnstone Timed_event 17.5 03:06:55
156 Keith Johnstone Timed_event 17.5 03:06:57
195 Simon Rogg Timed_event 17.5 03:18:34
194 Laura Rogg Timed_event 17.5 03:18:34
185 Andrew Mynett Timed_event 17.5 03:32:02
107 Patricia Coleman Timed_event 17.5 03:40:20
103 Warren Carter Timed_event 17.5 03:41:17
172 Helen Todd Timed_event 17.5 03:48:21
113 Hayley Cosham Timed_event 17.5 03:53:56
120 Cathy Holroyd Timed_event 17.5 03:57:28
164 Jennifer Lee Timed_event 17.5 04:01:51
148 Mark Neve Timed_event 17.5 04:06:41
100 Caroline Williams Timed_event 17.5 04:25:10
115 Beverley Harbor Timed_event 17.5 04:32:50
174 Kevin Long Half 13.1 01:24:52
71 Alan Barnes Half 13.1 01:36:11
189 Steve Payne Half 13.1 01:44:24
118 James Cosham Half 13.1 01:47:09
162 Kevin Rose Half 13.1 01:54:41
114 Geoffrey Harbor Half 13.1 02:12:27
137 Gavin Meakings Half 13.1 02:12:57
59 Lee Dyos Half 13.1 02:14:02
64 Alison Parry Jones Half 13.1 02:19:25
81 Natalie Andrews Half 13.1 02:20:23
98 Kayleigh Gardner Half 13.1 02:32:11
110 Sam Gunter Half 13.1 02:32:11
72 Joanna Barnes Half 13.1 02:36:31
168 Natasha Lloyd-Ahmed Half 13.1 02:40:46
133 Helen Manchester Half 13.1 02:40:50
131 Leo Lundy Half 13.1 02:50:47
151 Jackie Hutchings Half 13.1 02:51:59
93 Julie Fisher Half 13.1 02:55:46
139 Moyna Miller Half 13.1 02:57:45
176 Rob Unwin Half 13.1 03:00:52
197 Matthew Simpson Half 13.1 03:01:39
62 Lulu Martin Half 13.1 03:11:00
138 Danielle Miller Half 13.1 03:21:35
163 Kerry Shevlan Half 13.1 03:22:21
182 Katherine Martin Half 13.1 03:30:18
88 Susan Fang Half 13.1 03:38:42
101 Sarah Bryden-Smith Half 13.1 03:40:48
167 Joanne Stubbings Half 13.1 03:43:02
183 Julie Mclaughlin Half 13.1 03:43:06
200 Kerrilee Barrett Half 13.1 03:48:37
136 Carolyn Meakings Half 13.1 03:55:57
178 Carly Watson Half 13.1 05:42:09
188 Veronica O'Reilly Timed_event 8.7 01:29:19
132 Tracy Evans Timed_event 8.7 01:34:51
84 Helen Colclough Timed_event 8.7 01:56:01
181 Nikki Lunnon Timed_event 8.7 02:04:13
152 Martin Ilott Timed_event 8.7 02:06:09
123 Emine Ismail De Sanchez Timed_event 8.7 02:07:33
122 David Hunt Timed_event 8.7 02:16:07
89 Kirsten Ashman Timed_event 8.7 02:23:50
65 Lynne Press Timed_event 8.7 03:09:18
66 Katie Robinson Timed_event 8.7 03:09:19
61 Andy Hayward Timed_event 4.4 00:44:27
94 Angela Foker Timed_event 4.4 00:59:24
95 Mark Foker Timed_event 4.4 00:59:26
56 Nathan Simpson Timed_event 4.4 00:59:28
222 Charlotte Davies Timed_event 4.4 01:04:32
444 George McDonough Timed_event 4.4 01:07:26
108 Phillip Coleman Timed_event 4.4 01:35:06
57 Lauren Rose Champkin Timed_event 4.4 01:36:35
333 Kat Mcvicar Timed_event 4.4 01:52:51
666 Leon Hicks Timed_event 4.4 03:19:13