The Run Of Witchcraft and Wizardry

17th of October 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 837 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
175 Dom Britt 50k 31.1 05:28:23 SM(19-39)
31 Richard Chant 50k 31.1 05:57:09 VM(40-49)
200 John Kew 50k 31.1 06:47:55 VM(60-69)
39 Amanda West Timed_event 29.5 05:37:51 VF(35-44)
193 Harpreet Virk Marathon 26.2 03:40:02 VM(40-49)
187 Andrew Marshman Marathon 26.2 03:59:26 VM(50-59)
68 Nigel Evans Marathon 26.2 04:07:21 VM(50-59)
189 Phil Perry Marathon 26.2 04:07:30 VM(50-59)
174 matt Bourne Marathon 26.2 04:08:19 VM(50-59)
192 Mark Swan Marathon 26.2 04:13:25 VM(50-59)
191 Tony Stevenson Marathon 26.2 04:25:01 VM(50-59)
194 Stephanie Wallace Marathon 26.2 04:37:54 VF(35-44)
173 Roy Barnes Marathon 26.2 05:00:31 VM(60-69)
199 David Heal Marathon 26.2 05:20:16 VM(50-59)
40 Graham West Marathon 26.2 05:35:24 VM(40-49)
34 Darren Jackson Marathon 26.2 05:35:44 VM(40-49)
32 Victoria Goddard Marathon 26.2 05:37:41 VF(35-44)
30 Thanos Athanapopolus Marathon 26.2 05:37:43 VM(40-49)
33 Gareth Hiscock Marathon 26.2 05:57:10 VM(60-69)
183 Margaret Husein Marathon 26.2 05:57:25 VF(65-74)
36 Karen Randell Marathon 26.2 06:00:42 VF(45-54)
38 Vanessa Smith Marathon 26.2 06:17:24 VF(35-44)
37 Peter Reid Marathon 26.2 06:17:25 VM(40-49)
35 Bobby LeBon Marathon 26.2 06:17:27 SM(19-39)
182 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 06:20:04 VM(50-59)
188 Mark Neve Timed_event 16.4 03:48:54 VM(50-59)
171 Alan Barnes Half 13.1 01:35:32 VM(50-59)
197 Stu Wilkie Half 13.1 01:51:39 VM(40-49)
185 Pavel Kuznetsov Half 13.1 01:54:57 SM(19-39)
176 Dave Coombes Half 13.1 02:11:30 VM(50-59)
179 Liz Evans Half 13.1 02:34:36 VF(45-54)
195 Zoe Windsor Half 13.1 02:43:52 VF(35-44)
167 Joanna Barnes Half 13.1 02:54:43 VF(35-44)
186 Leo Lundy Half 13.1 02:55:36 VM(50-59)
198 Debbie Harris Half 13.1 03:12:11 VF(45-54)
73 Roz Glover Timed_event 9.8 02:28:51 VF(45-54)
178 Michaela Edwards Timed_event 6.6 01:05:45 VF(35-44)
181 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:02:33 Junior
222 Charlotte Davies Timed_event 3.3 01:02:35 SF(19-34)
444 George McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:02:36 VM(40-49)
2 Sandra Richardson Timed_event 3.3 01:04:54 VF(45-54)