Christmas Day Cracker Run

25th of December 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,114 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
150 Joe Davies Timed_event 29.5 05:48:33 VM(40-49)
218 Eszter Adam Timed_event 29.5 05:53:08 SF(19-34)
212 James Bennett Marathon 26.2 03:28:04 SM(19-39)
236 Graham Malt Marathon 26.2 03:43:00 VM(50-59)
228 Colin Johnstone Marathon 26.2 03:50:36 VM(40-49)
240 Mark Pike Marathon 26.2 03:55:30 VM(50-59)
215 Adrian Laugee Marathon 26.2 03:56:25 VM(40-49)
229 Keith Johnstone Marathon 26.2 04:11:40 VM(40-49)
223 Costas Flevas Marathon 26.2 04:24:27 VM(40-49)
222 Julia Ebbrell Marathon 26.2 04:27:50 VF(45-54)
231 David Kingsland Marathon 26.2 04:38:35 VM(50-59)
154 Linda-Jean Delport Marathon 26.2 04:38:54 VF(45-54)
143 Paul Commons Marathon 26.2 04:38:58 VM(50-59)
206 John Kew Marathon 26.2 04:55:11 VM(60-69)
235 Ivan Lyons Marathon 26.2 04:57:21 VM(50-59)
230 sean Jordan Marathon 26.2 04:57:59 SM(19-39)
234 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 05:21:00 VM(40-49)
241 James Braithwaite Marathon 26.2 05:23:48 SM(19-39)
99 Andy Stringer Marathon 26.2 05:27:33 VM(60-69)
216 Jennifer Ansari Marathon 26.2 05:35:05 VF(35-44)
220 John Curtis Marathon 26.2 05:35:15 VM(50-59)
221 Elaine Dean Marathon 26.2 05:42:12 VF(55-64)
227 Sophia Girichidis Marathon 26.2 05:46:49 VF(35-44)
27 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 05:46:59 VF(55-64)
233 Helen Littlebury Marathon 26.2 05:49:25 VF(45-54)
232 Dominik Kurczewski Marathon 26.2 05:51:16 SM(19-39)
224 Jon Foxon Marathon 26.2 05:55:55 SM(19-39)
246 Holli Tilley Marathon 26.2 05:55:59 VF(35-44)
239 Mark Page Marathon 26.2 05:56:05 VM(40-49)
248 Andy Ward Marathon 26.2 05:58:45 VM(40-49)
247 Mark Travers Marathon 26.2 06:05:33 VM(50-59)
219 Matthew Buckle Marathon 26.2 06:23:58 VM(50-59)
95 Teresa O'Gorman Marathon 26.2 06:33:53 VF(45-54)
238 Brian Mills Marathon 26.2 07:24:28 VM(60-69)
142 Arran Wyeth Timed_event 19.7 03:18:39 VM(50-59)
250 Bruce Webster Timed_event 16.4 03:41:27 VM(50-59)
98 Harpreet Virk Half 13.1 01:59:14 VM(40-49)
214 Robert Bircher Half 13.1 02:08:07 VM(50-59)
97 Nigel Davidson Half 13.1 02:31:27 VM(60-69)
197 Gurpreet Virk Half 13.1 02:34:46 VF(35-44)
100 Nicola Oxborough Half 13.1 02:42:30 VF(45-54)
245 Micheal Thomas Half 13.1 02:58:24 VM(50-59)
555 Tracy Rees-Clark Half 13.1 03:04:02 VF(55-64)
226 Janet Gethin Half 13.1 03:04:39 VF(45-54)
242 Steve Ryatt Half 13.1 03:06:44 VM(50-59)
249 Carly Watson Half 13.1 05:56:05 SF(19-34)
237 Lulu Martin Timed_event 9.8 02:45:23 VF(45-54)
3 Simon Felstead Timed_event 6.6 00:53:07 VM(40-49)
10 Kathy Wood Timed_event 6.6 01:26:04 VF(35-44)
243 Bernadette Schlueter Timed_event 6.6 01:54:46 VF(45-54)
217 Robert Bishop Timed_event 3.3 00:42:03 VM(40-49)
96 Brenda Okeeffe Timed_event 3.3 00:55:52 VF(35-44)
2 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 3.3 00:59:35 Junior
444 George McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:06:54 VM(40-49)
399 Alice Robinson Timed_event 3.3 01:13:03 SF(19-34)
333 Kat Mcvicar Timed_event 3.3 01:18:18 SF(19-34)