The Game Of Runs

5th of December 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 971 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
84 Dominik Kurczewski 50k 31.1 06:33:50 SM(19-39)
70 Paul Davies Marathon 26.2 03:35:17 VM(50-59)
76 David Goodwin Marathon 26.2 03:39:36 VM(50-59)
102 Tony Stevenson Marathon 26.2 03:56:26 VM(50-59)
57 Phil Adams Marathon 26.2 03:59:29 VM(60-69)
105 Neil Williams Marathon 26.2 04:14:40 VM(50-59)
30 Quentin Hughes Marathon 26.2 04:18:09 VM(40-49)
85 PASCALE MARONEY Marathon 26.2 04:18:46 VF(35-44)
82 Mike Gwynne Marathon 26.2 04:19:05 VM(50-59)
108 Katherine Osullivan Marathon 26.2 04:21:26 VF(35-44)
36 Jeanette Stevens Marathon 26.2 04:23:30 SF(19-34)
32 Dick Mann Marathon 26.2 04:29:54 VM(40-49)
35 David Stevens Marathon 26.2 04:37:25 VM(40-49)
60 Robert Bircher Marathon 26.2 04:37:55 VM(50-59)
73 Julia Ebbrell Marathon 26.2 04:37:56 VF(45-54)
34 Ian Peters Marathon 26.2 04:42:43 VM(40-49)
31 Rachel Humphries Marathon 26.2 04:48:28 SF(19-34)
39 Amanda West Marathon 26.2 04:50:10 VF(35-44)
28 Stuart Davids Marathon 26.2 04:50:18 VM(40-49)
98 Ian Stanford Marathon 26.2 05:00:56 VM(40-49)
37 Gabby Taylor Marathon 26.2 05:08:30 VF(35-44)
38 Felicity Watson Marathon 26.2 05:34:33 VF(45-54)
40 Graham West Marathon 26.2 05:34:53 VM(40-49)
666 Leon Hicks Marathon 26.2 05:50:39 VM(50-59)
2 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 06:05:49 VM(50-59)
90 Karen OBrien Marathon 26.2 06:08:19 VF(55-64)
86 Mark Neve Marathon 26.2 06:13:17 VM(50-59)
74 Julie Fisher Marathon 26.2 06:15:00 SF(19-34)
24 Caroline Hunt Marathon 26.2 06:26:54 VF(55-64)
27 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 06:26:54 VF(55-64)
91 Brenda Okeeffe Marathon 26.2 07:46:18 VF(35-44)
29 Jackie Froome Timed_event 19.7 04:23:42 VF(45-54)
103 Kenneth Walsh Timed_event 16.4 02:28:34 SM(19-39)
89 Teresa Oakes Half 13.1 02:42:09 VF(55-64)
75 Jeremy Furber Half 13.1 02:42:11 VM(50-59)
78 Jo Gwynne Half 13.1 04:00:17 VF(45-54)
107 Fiona Campbell Half 13.1 04:00:28 VF(45-54)
104 Caroline Williams Half 13.1 04:00:32 VF(45-54)
555 Tracy Rees-Clark Half 13.1 04:09:00 VF(55-64)
333 Kat Mcvicar Half 13.1 05:09:40 SF(19-34)
222 Charlotte Davies Timed_event 6.6 01:54:32 SF(19-34)
58 Jules Alaneme Timed_event 3.3 00:38:32 VM(50-59)
83 Purveen Hira Timed_event 3.3 00:41:17 VF(45-54)
444 George McDonough Timed_event 3.3 00:50:55 VM(40-49)
62 Kate Colloff Timed_event 3.3 00:55:30 VF(35-44)
141 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 3.3 00:57:34 Junior
3 Sandra Richardson Timed_event 3.3 01:12:11 VF(45-54)