Runners of the Lost Ark

26th of May 2018

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,180 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
227 Alex Marshall Timed_event 39.4 06:30:02 SF(19-34)
247 Neil Wheeler Timed_event 32.8 06:41:20 SM(19-39)
237 Fabio Rizzo Cascio Timed_event 29.5 03:42:02 SM(19-39)
205 Paul Carse Timed_event 29.5 03:51:15 SM(19-39)
225 Leo Lundy Timed_event 29.5 06:20:20 VM(50-59)
232 Brenda Okeeffe Timed_event 29.5 06:49:20 VF(35-44)
231 Anthony Moore Marathon 26.2 03:35:54 VM(40-59)
239 Andy Sharratt Marathon 26.2 03:46:29 VM(40-59)
224 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 03:48:25 VM(40-59)
210 Jason Donovan Marathon 26.2 03:50:12 VM(40-59)
245 Guy Veysey Marathon 26.2 03:58:12 VM(40-59)
211 Alex Folch Marathon 26.2 03:59:19 VM(40-59)
228 William May Marathon 26.2 04:10:28 SM(19-39)
208 Donna Coombes Marathon 26.2 04:15:52 VF(35-44)
206 Paul Coates Marathon 26.2 04:19:54 VM(50-59)
207 Paul Coe Marathon 26.2 04:21:36 VM(40-59)
235 David Price Marathon 26.2 04:27:32 VM(40-59)
241 Ian Sloan Marathon 26.2 04:33:23 VM(50-59)
234 David Parsons Marathon 26.2 04:36:27 VM(40-59)
258 Mark Green Marathon 26.2 04:59:10 VM(60-69)
226 Sarah Marshall Marathon 26.2 05:00:11 VF(45-54)
249 Jonathan White Marathon 26.2 05:00:11 VM(40-59)
213 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 05:04:32 VM(40-59)
221 Christoph Kent Marathon 26.2 05:06:00 SM(19-39)
236 Claire Reid Marathon 26.2 05:06:00 SM(19-39)
215 Wayne Greaves Marathon 26.2 05:09:34 VM(40-59)
244 Stephen Templeton Marathon 26.2 05:23:40 VM(40-59)
223 John Kew Marathon 26.2 05:31:24 VM(60-69)
240 Jagjit Singh Marathon 26.2 05:32:30 VM(50-59)
238 Amanda Sayers Marathon 26.2 05:34:28 SF(19-34)
219 Angela Hope Marathon 26.2 05:36:01 VF(45-54)
253 George McDonough Marathon 26.2 05:57:21 VM(40-59)
230 Kat Mcvicar Marathon 26.2 06:01:20 SF(19-34)
214 Sarah Gray Marathon 26.2 06:03:10 VF(35-44)
202 Paul Bird Marathon 26.2 06:58:14 VM(50-59)
204 Steve Bowerman Marathon 26.2 07:01:30 VM(40-59)
248 Colin White Timed_event 19.7 02:52:02 VM(50-59)
233 Daniel O'Rorke Timed_event 19.7 03:02:02 SM(19-39)
212 Steven Gabb Timed_event 19.7 03:36:35 SM(19-39)
254 Sarah Noah Half 13.1 01:49:32 SF(19-34)
217 Robert Hempstead Half 13.1 01:55:00 SM(19-39)
222 Kelly Kershaw Half 13.1 01:57:12 VF(35-44)
201 Leigh Barton Half 13.1 02:02:04 SM(19-39)
220 Adrian Keeble Half 13.1 02:04:00 VM(40-59)
257 Leon Hicks Half 13.1 02:10:00 VM(50-59)
209 Megan Davies Half 13.1 02:17:28 SF(19-34)
203 Emma Blades Half 13.1 03:13:10 SF(19-34)
250 Laura Wright Timed_event 9.8 01:30:49 VF(35-44)
255 Melanie Pittard Timed_event 9.8 01:59:04 VF(35-44)
246 Jo Webb Timed_event 6.6 01:01:05 VF(35-44)
252 Debbie Beale Timed_event 6.6 01:17:22 VF(35-44)
242 Lucy Stuttard Timed_event 6.6 01:18:30 SF(19-34)