Star Runs Episode IV A New Run

24th of June 2018

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,632 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
69 Amato Stilo Timed_event 36.1 06:47:40 VM(40-59)
9 Karen Bennett Timed_event 36.1 07:17:50 VF(45-54)
58 Terry Poole Timed_event 36.1 07:40:00 VM(50-59)
49 Amy Lomax Timed_event 32.8 05:57:50 SF(19-34)
62 Tony Rinaldi 50k 31.1 04:35:01 VM(50-59)
21 Neil Coleman 50k 31.1 05:24:19 SM(19-39)
63 Judith Ritchie 50k 31.1 05:51:55 VF(45-54)
11 Julia Bonilla 50k 31.1 06:09:25 VF(45-54)
52 Sarah Marshall 50k 31.1 06:54:02 VF(45-54)
75 Jonathan White 50k 31.1 06:54:02 VM(40-59)
47 Matthew Jones Timed_event 29.5 04:56:00 SM(19-39)
10 Daniel Bonilla Timed_event 29.5 06:27:43 VM(40-59)
27 Steve Edwards Marathon 26.2 03:27:29 VM(50-59)
50 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 03:58:52 VM(40-59)
7 Luke Baker Marathon 26.2 04:02:40 VM(40-59)
15 Paul Carse Marathon 26.2 04:10:14 SM(19-39)
70 Jason Strain Marathon 26.2 04:12:17 VM(40-59)
78 David Leader Marathon 26.2 04:13:59 VM(40-59)
22 Merilyn Davis Marathon 26.2 04:29:06 VF(55-64)
25 Julia Ebbrell Marathon 26.2 04:29:20 VF(35-44)
19 Kerrin Cocks Marathon 26.2 04:31:52 VF(35-44)
64 Alison Robinson Marathon 26.2 04:31:52 VF(35-44)
79 Anthi Demetriou Marathon 26.2 04:34:22 VF(35-44)
34 Alan Haresnape Marathon 26.2 04:39:21 VM(50-59)
17 Enda Cleary Marathon 26.2 04:39:40 VM(40-59)
39 Gemma Headen Marathon 26.2 04:40:37 VF(45-54)
44 Steve Hunt Marathon 26.2 04:53:16 VM(50-59)
76 Richard Williams Marathon 26.2 04:59:20 VM(40-59)
37 William Hartley Marathon 26.2 04:59:55 SM(19-39)
4 Jules Alaneme Marathon 26.2 05:07:06 VM(40-59)
13 Martin Richard Bush Marathon 26.2 05:10:27 VM(50-59)
32 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 05:18:08 VM(40-59)
43 Angela Hope Marathon 26.2 05:25:11 VF(45-54)
23 Lee Davis Marathon 26.2 05:34:30 SM(19-39)
51 Kelly Lucas Marathon 26.2 05:35:00 SF(19-34)
61 Philip Rand Marathon 26.2 05:42:00 VM(40-59)
72 Georgina Townsend Marathon 26.2 05:42:00 SF(19-34)
40 Clive Hearn Marathon 26.2 05:42:00 VM(40-59)
20 Patricia Coleman Marathon 26.2 05:58:43 VF(55-64)
24 John Eales Marathon 26.2 05:59:59 VM(50-59)
57 Mark Neve Marathon 26.2 06:01:31 VM(40-59)
53 Matthew Mcnair Marathon 26.2 06:02:55 VM(40-59)
48 John Kew Marathon 26.2 06:02:55 VM(60-69)
12 Steve Bowerman Marathon 26.2 06:07:10 VM(40-59)
35 Michelle Haresnape Marathon 26.2 06:09:34 VF(45-54)
74 Pamela Waterman Marathon 26.2 06:09:34 SF(19-34)
55 Kat Mcvicar Marathon 26.2 06:40:02 SF(19-34)
38 Gareth Hay Marathon 26.2 07:01:28 SM(19-39)
65 Katie Robinson Marathon 26.2 07:40:00 VF(35-44)
6 Charlotte Baker Timed_event 19.7 03:04:44 SF(19-34)
5 Samantha Baker Timed_event 19.7 03:04:44 VF(45-54)
66 Katie Simpson Timed_event 19.7 04:57:06 SF(19-34)
16 Samantha Carse Timed_event 16.4 03:40:30 VF(35-44)
31 Stephen Garner Half 13.1 01:57:40 VM(50-59)
77 Laura Wright Half 13.1 01:59:28 VF(35-44)
71 Ashley Taylor Half 13.1 02:13:49 SM(19-39)
60 Chris Prevett Half 13.1 02:26:30 VM(40-59)
41 Sandra Heinze Half 13.1 02:29:27 VF(45-54)
1 Sarah Luscombe Half 13.1 02:31:30 VF(35-44)
56 Barry Moss Half 13.1 03:08:28 VM(40-59)
14 Fiona Caldwell Half 13.1 03:15:15 SF(19-34)
28 Elayne Faubel Half 13.1 03:47:30 VF(55-64)
29 Alan Faubel Half 13.1 03:47:30 VM(50-59)
8 Russell Beaven Timed_event 9.8 01:33:30 VM(40-59)
80 Leon Hicks Timed_event 9.8 02:09:57 VM(50-59)
26 Stuart Edmonds Timed_event 6.6 01:11:09 VM(40-59)
81 Charlotte McDonough Timed_event 6.6 01:22:15 VF(35-44)
83 Jena Mihalovic Timed_event 6.6 01:22:15 VF(35-44)
46 Luke Jarmyn Timed_event 6.6 01:32:32 SM(19-39)
59 James Powers Timed_event 6.6 01:32:32 VM(40-59)
45 Rebecca Hurst Timed_event 6.6 01:33:30 VF(35-44)
18 Helen Cleary Timed_event 3.3 00:49:24 VF(45-54)
3 Adrian Luscombe Timed_event 3.3 00:50:00 VM(40-59)
2 Daisy Luscombe Timed_event 3.3 00:50:00 VF(35-44)