Queen of Dragons Run 2019

6th of October 2019

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,508 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
57 Katherine Osullivan 50k 31.1 05:38:32 VF(35-44)
85 Joseph Wood 50k 31.1 05:59:38 SM(19-39)
65 Jagjit Singh 50k 31.1 06:32:31 VM(60-69)
18 Martin Gould 50k 31.1 07:24:50 VM(40-59)
12 Tiago Dionisio Marathon 26.2 03:36:49 VM(40-59)
60 Tony Rinaldi Marathon 26.2 04:05:45 VM(50-59)
13 Julia Ebbrell Marathon 26.2 04:07:20 VF(35-44)
75 Sean Symonds Marathon 26.2 04:21:55 VM(50-59)
34 David Jackson Marathon 26.2 04:22:33 VM(60-69)
3 Denys Baudry Marathon 26.2 04:22:44 VM(60-69)
68 Andrew Stalley Marathon 26.2 04:34:42 VM(50-59)
7 Craig Brewster Marathon 26.2 04:36:42 VM(50-59)
27 Keith Hiley Marathon 26.2 04:37:42 VM(60-69)
16 Paul German Marathon 26.2 04:37:45 VM(50-59)
69 Tony Stevenson Marathon 26.2 04:44:14 VM(50-59)
35 John Kew Marathon 26.2 04:51:34 VM(60-69)
61 Roger Robinson-Turner Marathon 26.2 04:55:21 VM(40-59)
19 Tim Grainger Marathon 26.2 04:55:29 SM(19-39)
20 Rachel Grant Marathon 26.2 05:05:36 SF(19-34)
22 Allan Green Marathon 26.2 05:17:39 VM(60-69)
10 Andy Cottrell Marathon 26.2 05:26:23 VM(50-59)
4 Shelley Bennett Marathon 26.2 05:26:24 VF(45-54)
66 Steve Small Marathon 26.2 05:41:40 VM(50-59)
88 Michael Alsworth Marathon 26.2 05:44:13 VM(60-69)
83 Richard Wellburn Marathon 26.2 05:44:13 VM(40-59)
32 Cathy Holroyd Marathon 26.2 06:06:04 VF(45-54)
6 Gemma Baker Marathon 26.2 06:07:01 SF(19-34)
39 Leo Lundy Marathon 26.2 06:14:15 VM(50-59)
50 Brian Mills Marathon 26.2 06:16:42 VM(60-69)
1 Tina Acock Marathon 26.2 06:36:04 VF(45-54)
56 Brenda Okeeffe Marathon 26.2 06:36:05 VF(35-44)
15 Olga Gdula Marathon 26.2 06:44:22 SF(19-34)
49 Ian Miller Marathon 26.2 06:44:34 VM(60-69)
52 Carly Watson Marathon 26.2 06:48:55 SF(19-34)
48 Allyson Miller Marathon 26.2 07:28:55 VF(45-54)
11 Graeme Davies Timed_event 19.7 03:31:42 SM(19-39)
79 Shelley Tomkins Timed_event 17.9 03:03:15 SF(19-34)
28 Steph Hill Timed_event 16.4 03:04:19 VF(35-44)
30 Joanne Hobbs Timed_event 16.4 03:25:45 VF(35-44)
31 Michael Hobbs Timed_event 16.4 03:29:31 VM(50-59)
53 Neil Oakman Timed_event 16.4 03:29:56 VM(40-59)
54 Brian O'Kane Half 13.1 01:49:30 VM(50-59)
100 Tracy Rees-Clark Half 13.1 02:10:36 VF(45-54)
58 Kerry Cox Half 13.1 02:18:37 VF(55-64)
21 Yvonne Grayson Half 13.1 02:20:07 VF(55-64)
33 Charlotte Humphreys Half 13.1 02:21:03 VF(35-44)
55 Babs O'Kane Half 13.1 02:23:33 VF(45-54)
74 Rochine Symonds Half 13.1 02:30:38 VF(45-54)
41 Allison Maybrey Half 13.1 02:30:55 VF(45-54)
76 Gary Tayler Half 13.1 02:34:54 VM(40-59)
82 Jon Watkins Half 13.1 02:37:18 VM(50-59)
43 Gavin Meakings Half 13.1 02:37:38 SM(19-39)
89 Michelle Wilson Half 13.1 02:44:38 VF(45-54)
77 Gill Tomkins Half 13.1 02:49:42 VF(55-64)
63 Sarah Seddon Half 13.1 02:52:20 VF(35-44)
25 Debby Hewison Half 13.1 02:53:46 VF(45-54)
51 Lorraine Oakman Half 13.1 02:54:13 VF(45-54)
87 Gill Stalley Half 13.1 02:56:37 VF(55-64)
67 Joanna Speak Half 13.1 02:59:31 VF(35-44)
78 Lindsay Tomkins Half 13.1 03:03:12 SF(19-34)
26 Leon Hicks Half 13.1 03:19:16 VM(50-59)
64 Katie Simpson Half 13.1 03:19:19 VF(35-44)
5 Jane Bennett-Pearce Half 13.1 03:33:44 VF(35-44)
81 Alison Tottle Half 13.1 03:33:46 VF(35-44)
17 Dale Gooderham Half 13.1 03:35:13 VM(60-69)
9 Victoria Butler Half 13.1 03:38:15 VF(45-54)
36 Kate Liptrott Half 13.1 03:52:03 VF(45-54)
40 Katherine Martin Half 13.1 04:14:51 VF(45-54)
84 Louise Witt Half 13.1 04:14:56 VF(35-44)
90 Kat Mcvicar Half 13.1 04:15:00 SF(19-34)
42 Mark Neve Timed_event 9.8 02:12:20 VM(40-59)
8 Kevin Brooks Timed_event 6.6 01:07:17 VM(40-59)
23 Terry Halls Timed_event 6.6 01:20:33 SM(19-39)
29 Purveen Hira Timed_event 6.6 01:21:54 VF(35-44)
73 Emily Swatton Timed_event 6.6 01:24:16 SF(19-34)
86 Melanie Pittard Timed_event 6.6 01:37:46 VF(35-44)
44 Carolyn Meakings Timed_event 6.6 01:55:58 VF(35-44)
37 Rachel Lockhart 10k 6.2 01:15:38 SF(19-34)
70 Glen Stewart 10k 6.2 01:15:38 VM(40-59)
38 Neil Lockhart 10k 6.2 01:15:38 VM(60-69)
2 Sarah Bailey Timed_event 3.3 00:37:33 SF(19-34)
47 Lewis Metz Timed_event 3.3 00:37:33 SM(19-39)
46 Jessica Mepani Timed_event 3.3 00:46:18 SF(19-34)
24 Shane Hatherley Timed_event 3.3 01:14:56 SM(19-39)
59 Samantha Riley Timed_event 3.3 01:14:57 SF(19-34)
72 Edward Stewart Timed_event 1.9 00:24:11 Junior
71 Monty Stewart Timed_event 1.9 00:24:11 Junior