Midweek Chasing Numbers July 2024

5th of July 2024

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,093 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
41 Graham Malt 50k 31.1 04:39:47 VM(50-59)
18 Michael Crook 50k 31.1 05:30:19 SM(19-39)
20 Arthur Davies 50k 31.1 05:36:14 SM(19-39)
76 Phil Howard Marathon 26.2 03:18:27 VM(40-49)
30 Brian Grieves Marathon 26.2 03:42:28 VM(50-59)
8 Patryk Cendrzak Marathon 26.2 03:53:04 Junior
22 William Elliott-Turner Marathon 26.2 04:06:34 SM(19-39)
52 Emmanuel Nwaneke Marathon 26.2 04:08:13 SM(19-39)
73 Andrew Warren Marathon 26.2 04:24:24 VM(40-49)
77 John White Marathon 26.2 04:31:15 VM(50-59)
59 Douglas Reid Marathon 26.2 04:32:39 SM(19-39)
60 Louis Reynolds Marathon 26.2 04:33:50 SM(19-39)
25 Tony Flynn Marathon 26.2 04:46:19 SM(19-39)
51 Rafael Nunez Marathon 26.2 04:46:46 SM(19-39)
26 Alexandra Galloway Marathon 26.2 04:46:54 VF(45-54)
46 George Nesbitt-Whyte Marathon 26.2 04:48:43 SM(19-39)
67 Andrew Taylor Marathon 26.2 04:51:14 VM(40-49)
68 Kath Taylor Marathon 26.2 04:51:15 VF(45-54)
48 Janet North Marathon 26.2 04:53:59 VF(65-74)
78 James Braithwaite Marathon 26.2 04:54:43 SM(19-39)
55 Kieran Pharaoh Marathon 26.2 04:55:27 SM(19-39)
56 Nicholas Pounder Marathon 26.2 05:01:36 VM(40-49)
75 Ben Zanjani Marathon 26.2 05:05:32 VM(50-59)
32 Mike Gwynne Marathon 26.2 05:06:27 VM(50-59)
27 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 05:21:26 VF(65-74)
37 John Kew Marathon 26.2 05:42:52 VM(60-69)
1111 Eileen Fitzgerald Marathon 26.2 05:51:14 VF(45-54)
66 Tony Stevenson Marathon 26.2 06:03:29 VM(50-59)
38 Hayley Lonergan Marathon 26.2 06:03:31 VF(45-54)
54 Will Perrett Marathon 26.2 06:09:51 SM(19-39)
12 Alex Connell-Moore Timed_event 19.7 03:32:59 SM(19-39)
62 Shell Smith Timed_event 19.7 03:38:51 VF(35-44)
15 Richard Cook Timed_event 15.5 02:51:03 SM(19-39)
40 Charlie Lynch Timed_event 15.5 02:56:55 SM(19-39)
42 Richard Marsh Half 13.1 01:47:02 VM(40-49)
64 Patricia Spodzieja Half 13.1 01:53:31 VF(35-44)
44 Tracy Ann Marsh Half 13.1 02:06:47 VF(35-44)
9 Barry Chisholm Half 13.1 02:15:22 VM(60-69)
19 Arabella Davies Half 13.1 02:17:05 VF(55-64)
34 Phoebe Hull Half 13.1 02:32:03 SF(19-34)
49 Paul North Half 13.1 02:41:10 VM(60-69)
7 Paul Woodhouse Half 13.1 02:43:39 VM(40-49)
72 Sara Vale Half 13.1 03:01:25 VF(55-64)
65 Marlena Stefanska Half 13.1 03:09:20 VF(35-44)
28 Katie Graham-whitehouse Half 13.1 03:30:46 SF(19-34)
4 Fiona Campbell Half 13.1 03:56:31 VF(45-54)
31 Jo Gwynne Half 13.1 03:56:33 VF(45-54)
29 Tim Gray Half 13.1 04:02:09 VM(50-59)
35 Rodney Jack Timed_event 9.8 02:33:05 VF(55-64)
23 Simon Flynn Timed_event 6.6 01:05:37 VM(40-49)
16 Hope Cooper 10k 6.2 01:15:55 SF(19-34)
3 Michael Burchmore 10k 6.2 01:29:45 SM(19-39)
441 Charlotte McDonough Timed_event 3.3 00:45:10 VF(35-44)
555 Tracy Rees-Clark Timed_event 3.3 01:06:12 VF(55-64)
444 George McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:06:22 VM(40-49)