Aladdin Sane Run

30th of June 2024

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,307 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
455 David Smith 50k 31.1 04:25:24 VM(40-49)
448 Bradley Pryce 50k 31.1 05:18:29 VM(40-49)
422 Stuart Felix 50k 31.1 05:32:19 VM(50-59)
438 Scott Jones 50k 31.1 06:08:34 SM(19-39)
461 Lisa Whittaker Timed_event 30.6 06:08:29 VF(35-44)
440 Helen McMillan Timed_event 30.6 06:08:32 VF(35-44)
184 George McDonough Timed_event 28 06:01:38 VM(40-49)
418 Paul Davies Marathon 26.2 03:23:37 VM(60-69)
433 Christopher Jenkins Marathon 26.2 03:51:24 SM(19-39)
459 Michael Thorne Marathon 26.2 03:53:56 SM(19-39)
462 Neil Williams Marathon 26.2 04:09:36 VM(50-59)
447 Chris Pratt Marathon 26.2 04:20:34 VM(50-59)
464 Sarah Jane Wright Marathon 26.2 04:30:19 VF(55-64)
446 Olivia Parker-Scott Marathon 26.2 04:35:28 SF(19-34)
420 Carwyn Glyn Evans Marathon 26.2 04:35:45 SM(19-39)
407 Darryl Beaver Marathon 26.2 04:40:24 VM(60-69)
416 Lisa Cleary Marathon 26.2 04:40:25 VF(55-64)
403 Richard Appleford Marathon 26.2 04:43:26 VM(40-49)
445 Teresa Oakes Marathon 26.2 04:44:32 VF(55-64)
454 Linsey Simmonds Marathon 26.2 04:49:43 VF(35-44)
419 Mandy Draper Marathon 26.2 04:53:50 VF(55-64)
465 Joel Williams Marathon 26.2 05:08:28 SM(19-39)
415 Rhuanydd Clarke Marathon 26.2 05:18:24 VF(35-44)
427 Allan Green Marathon 26.2 05:37:56 VM(70-79)
410 Charlie Bourne Marathon 26.2 05:39:00 SM(19-39)
411 matt Bourne Marathon 26.2 05:39:01 VM(50-59)
402 Hammad Ahmed Marathon 26.2 05:41:23 SM(19-39)
1111 Eileen Fitzgerald Marathon 26.2 05:42:15 VF(45-54)
408 Paul Bigmore Marathon 26.2 05:42:26 VM(60-69)
451 Michaela Sanders Marathon 26.2 05:45:58 VF(55-64)
466 John Kew Marathon 26.2 05:56:39
24 Caroline Hunt Marathon 26.2 06:06:52 VF(55-64)
436 Alison Jones Marathon 26.2 06:06:53 VF(55-64)
412 Paul Butcher Timed_event 17.5 02:35:08 VM(50-59)
417 Sean Connor Timed_event 17.5 02:38:40 VM(50-59)
431 Patricia Hill Timed_event 17.5 03:41:56 VF(55-64)
430 Anita Harper Timed_event 17.5 03:53:33 VF(45-54)
444 Stephen New Timed_event 17.5 03:58:50 VM(50-59)
424 Jeremy Furber Timed_event 17.5 04:01:15 VM(50-59)
452 Hanna Sari Half 13.1 01:50:36 Junior
450 Dan Ridley Half 13.1 01:50:42 VM(40-49)
401 Phil Adams Half 13.1 01:56:45 VM(60-69)
425 David Goodwin Half 13.1 01:57:25 VM(50-59)
414 Ian Clarke Half 13.1 01:58:15 VM(60-69)
443 Emily Medway Half 13.1 02:01:33 VF(35-44)
439 Katarzyna Krzeminska Half 13.1 02:07:44 VF(45-54)
409 Ceridwen Boon Half 13.1 02:22:01 VF(35-44)
437 Lillie Mai Jones Half 13.1 02:22:15 SF(19-34)
434 Jennifer Jenkins Half 13.1 02:24:43 VF(35-44)
435 Laura Jenkins Half 13.1 02:24:44 VF(35-44)
432 Joshua Hughes Half 13.1 02:26:59 SM(19-39)
423 Vicky French Half 13.1 02:30:19 VF(35-44)
457 Aimee Steyn Half 13.1 02:32:41 SF(19-34)
429 Mike Gwynne Half 13.1 02:39:37 VM(50-59)
428 Jo Gwynne Half 13.1 03:40:21 VF(45-54)
413 Fiona Campbell Half 13.1 03:40:28 VF(45-54)
442 Yvonne Meaney Half 13.1 03:40:32 VF(65-74)
456 Bethan Spare Half 13.1 03:47:59 SF(19-34)
463 Sharon Williams Half 13.1 03:48:02 VM(50-59)
449 Eleanor Reid 10k 6.2 01:01:11 VF(35-44)
453 Erzsebet Sari-Horvath 10k 6.2 01:09:24 VF(35-44)
441 Amelie McStinton 10k 6.2 01:19:19 Junior
458 David Stinton 10k 6.2 01:19:26 VM(40-49)
555 Tracy Rees-Clark Timed_event 4.4 02:11:31 VF(55-64)
666 Leon Hicks Timed_event 4.4 02:11:31 VM(50-59)
999 Katie Simpson Timed_event 4.4 02:11:33 VF(35-44)
911 Nathan Simpson Timed_event 4.4 02:11:33 MU18
421 SARAH EVANS 5k 3.1 00:27:57 SF(19-34)