GoBling King Run

22nd of July 2018

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,784 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
37 Matt Hales Timed_event 39.4 05:52:00 SM(19-39)
21 Ollie Dawson 50k 31.1 06:02:00 SM(19-39)
70 Terry Poole 50k 31.1 06:41:56 VM(50-59)
73 Michaela Sanders 50k 31.1 06:42:50 VF(45-54)
71 Angela Robinson 50k 31.1 06:53:12 VF(35-44)
64 Mark Neve 50k 31.1 07:02:18 VM(40-59)
60 David Moles Timed_event 29.5 07:09:15 VM(60-69)
27 Lee-Paul Field Marathon 26.2 03:19:20 SM(19-39)
8 Timothy Boone Marathon 26.2 03:34:49 VM(60-69)
58 Eugene Mcsorley Marathon 26.2 03:47:00 VM(40-59)
13 Paul Carse Marathon 26.2 03:49:36 SM(19-39)
52 Iain Leighton Marathon 26.2 03:55:00 SM(19-39)
83 Neil Wheeler Marathon 26.2 04:00:02 SM(19-39)
3 Denys Baudry Marathon 26.2 04:01:10 VM(60-69)
28 Richard Fine Marathon 26.2 04:08:28 VM(40-59)
22 John Diamante Marathon 26.2 04:20:49 VM(40-59)
16 Janet Cobby Marathon 26.2 04:20:49 VF(55-64)
50 John Kennedy Marathon 26.2 04:28:00 VM(60-69)
78 Nuala Smyth Marathon 26.2 04:43:12 VF(45-54)
35 Brian Grieves Marathon 26.2 04:47:51 VM(50-59)
56 Samantha Mccormick Marathon 26.2 04:50:00 VF(35-44)
14 Will Chaney Marathon 26.2 04:55:40 SM(19-39)
34 Wayne Greaves Marathon 26.2 04:58:50 VM(40-59)
39 Emma Hardaker Marathon 26.2 05:02:25 VF(35-44)
90 Mark Green Marathon 26.2 05:07:18 VM(60-69)
11 Martin Richard Bush Marathon 26.2 05:07:36 VM(50-59)
41 Gemma Headen Marathon 26.2 05:21:00 VF(45-54)
53 Katarzyna Lubowiecka Marathon 26.2 05:21:10 VF(35-44)
7 Naomi Bennett Marathon 26.2 05:21:20 VF(55-64)
86 Nicola Wilkins Marathon 26.2 05:21:20 VF(35-44)
20 Lee Davis Marathon 26.2 05:25:23 SM(19-39)
67 Sandy Pison Marathon 26.2 05:28:28 VF(35-44)
55 Sarah Marshall Marathon 26.2 05:38:00 VF(45-54)
84 Jonathan White Marathon 26.2 05:38:02 VM(40-59)
63 Jane Mumford Marathon 26.2 05:41:08 VF(45-54)
18 Paul Cooper Marathon 26.2 05:46:21 VM(40-59)
15 Grace Charley Marathon 26.2 05:46:21 VF(35-44)
76 Christina Slaughter Marathon 26.2 05:51:25 VF(45-54)
79 Andrew Stalley Marathon 26.2 05:51:25 VM(50-59)
49 Danny Kay Marathon 26.2 05:51:25 VM(70-79)
32 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 06:05:30 VM(40-59)
47 Emine Ismail De Sanchez Marathon 26.2 06:06:36 VF(45-54)
36 Andrea Hadfield Marathon 26.2 06:08:31 SF(19-34)
72 Melanie Johnstone Marathon 26.2 06:29:20 VF(35-44)
12 Fiona Caldwell Marathon 26.2 06:32:18 SF(19-34)
10 Louise Brough Marathon 26.2 07:00:20 VF(35-44)
87 Kirsty Winwood Marathon 26.2 07:00:20 VF(35-44)
74 Amanda Sayers Marathon 26.2 07:11:00 SF(19-34)
46 Allie Hodgson Marathon 26.2 07:11:00 VF(35-44)
69 Nick Plant Timed_event 23 03:36:44 VM(40-59)
81 Luke Thorn Timed_event 19.7 02:38:20 SM(19-39)
66 Lizzy Phillips Timed_event 19.7 03:49:15 SF(19-34)
33 Tim Gray Timed_event 19.7 05:12:03 VM(50-59)
85 Hannah Whiting Timed_event 16.4 02:33:50 SF(19-34)
88 Leigh Yoxall Timed_event 16.4 03:02:45 VM(40-59)
80 Joanne Stubbings Timed_event 16.4 04:07:20 VF(45-54)
9 Stracey Brookman Timed_event 16.4 04:07:40 VF(35-44)
40 Gemma Harris Timed_event 16.4 05:11:43 VF(45-54)
2 John Baldock Half 13.1 01:39:59 SM(19-39)
61 Debbie Montague Half 13.1 01:56:51 VF(45-54)
1 Nick Atherton Half 13.1 01:59:46 VM(60-69)
30 Paula Frost Half 13.1 02:09:40 VF(35-44)
38 Liz Happle Half 13.1 02:23:22 VF(35-44)
5 Russell Beaven Half 13.1 02:30:03 VM(40-59)
44 Joanne Hobbs Half 13.1 02:33:01 VF(35-44)
43 Hilary Hinks Half 13.1 02:33:01 VF(65-74)
45 Michael Hobbs Half 13.1 02:33:01 VM(40-59)
19 Maja Cripps Half 13.1 02:38:20 VF(35-44)
4 Debbie Beale Half 13.1 02:45:12 VF(35-44)
62 Anne Mulholland Half 13.1 03:06:20 VF(35-44)
92 Leon Hicks Half 13.1 03:22:22 VM(50-59)
57 Charlotte McDonough Half 13.1 03:22:22 VF(35-44)
59 Jena Mihalovic Half 13.1 03:22:22 VF(35-44)
75 Katie Simpson Half 13.1 03:35:40 SF(19-34)
82 Corina Versteegh Half 13.1 03:38:00 SF(19-34)
51 Michelle Kennedy Timed_event 9.8 01:51:22 VF(45-54)
6 Mel Belcher Timed_event 9.8 01:51:22 VF(35-44)
91 Carolyn Bell Timed_event 9.8 02:14:44 VF(45-54)
89 Chantal Percival Timed_event 6.6 00:46:46 SF(19-34)
93 Rose Grieves Timed_event 6.6 01:18:50 Junior
68 Andy Pitts Timed_event 6.6 01:20:41 VM(50-59)
26 Stuart Edmonds Timed_event 6.6 01:26:30 VM(40-59)
29 Richard Fine Junior Timed_event 6.6 01:27:30 Junior
31 John Galani Timed_event 3.3 00:30:42 VM(40-59)
25 Claire Doyle Timed_event 3.3 00:30:57 SF(19-34)
48 Joanna Jones Timed_event 3.3 00:43:59 SF(19-34)