Freezing ARunDelle 2019

24th of November 2019

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 3,730 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
130 Yiannis Theologos Michellis Timed_event 39.3 06:02:06 SM(19-39)
44 Christopher Culley Timed_event 39.3 06:51:08 VM(60-69)
117 Ian Loxton Timed_event 35 06:15:44 VM(50-59)
20 Ben Bliss 50k 31.1 04:14:54 SM(19-39)
90 Dean Horton 50k 31.1 04:14:54 SM(19-39)
151 John Payne 50k 31.1 04:17:54 VM(40-59)
6 Will Alexander 50k 31.1 04:18:19 SM(19-39)
152 Richard Pedrick 50k 31.1 04:20:05 SM(19-39)
190 Shelley Tomkins 50k 31.1 04:44:59 SF(19-34)
38 David Clyde 50k 31.1 05:01:00 VM(50-59)
207 Darren Woollard 50k 31.1 05:14:22 VM(40-59)
2 Barrett Abernethy 50k 31.1 05:21:09 VM(40-59)
104 Matthew Knight 50k 31.1 05:35:57 VM(40-59)
16 Sue Bennett 50k 31.1 05:59:49 VF(55-64)
188 Paul Thompson 50k 31.1 06:00:17 VM(40-59)
176 Anne Slater 50k 31.1 06:04:43 SF(19-34)
96 Steven Jackson 50k 31.1 06:12:45 VM(60-69)
86 David Heal 50k 31.1 06:32:13 VM(50-59)
66 April Fost 50k 31.1 06:33:54 SF(19-34)
157 Michele Pettitt Timed_event 30.6 06:27:14 VF(45-54)
186 Debbie Thompson Timed_event 30.6 06:55:19 VF(45-54)
69 Olga Gdula Timed_event 30.6 07:14:36 SF(19-34)
155 Phil Perry Marathon 26.2 03:34:11 VM(50-59)
15 Dave Bennett Marathon 26.2 03:40:29 SM(19-39)
95 David Jackson Marathon 26.2 03:49:03 VM(60-69)
167 Jordan Rodger Marathon 26.2 03:53:30 SM(19-39)
81 Alan Haresnape Marathon 26.2 04:00:55 VM(50-59)
101 John Kennedy Marathon 26.2 04:00:55 VM(60-69)
53 Julia Ebbrell Marathon 26.2 04:00:55 VF(35-44)
215 John Krause Marathon 26.2 04:03:12 VM(50-59)
79 Mike Gwynne Marathon 26.2 04:05:16 VM(40-59)
1 Norman Abadiano Marathon 26.2 04:17:55 VM(40-59)
125 Iain Mccready Marathon 26.2 04:18:45 VM(40-59)
129 Niki Meston Marathon 26.2 04:20:56 VF(45-54)
136 Kay Morris Marathon 26.2 04:22:20 VF(55-64)
202 Neil Williams Marathon 26.2 04:25:49 VM(50-59)
211 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 04:27:38 VM(40-59)
185 Sean Symonds Marathon 26.2 04:27:38 VM(50-59)
144 Katherine Osullivan Marathon 26.2 04:29:11 VF(35-44)
162 Chris Pratt Marathon 26.2 04:30:19 VM(40-59)
84 Philip Harrison Marathon 26.2 04:31:21 VM(50-59)
88 Keith Hiley Marathon 26.2 04:32:57 VM(60-69)
4 Eszter Adam Marathon 26.2 04:35:59 SF(19-34)
139 Fiona Newman Marathon 26.2 04:43:06 VF(45-54)
138 Dean Newman Marathon 26.2 04:43:06 VM(40-59)
134 Debbie Montague Marathon 26.2 04:44:10 VF(45-54)
178 Howard Stinton Marathon 26.2 04:45:33 VM(40-59)
57 Nigel Evans Marathon 26.2 04:46:05 VM(50-59)
203 Richard Williams Marathon 26.2 04:48:43 VM(40-59)
99 Ciaran Kelly Marathon 26.2 04:52:09 SM(19-39)
142 Teresa Oakes Marathon 26.2 04:56:41 VF(55-64)
54 Danielle Enwright Marathon 26.2 04:57:13 SF(19-34)
166 Alison Robinson Marathon 26.2 04:57:22 VF(45-54)
170 David Rowe Marathon 26.2 05:07:22 VM(40-59)
76 Allan Green Marathon 26.2 05:10:34 VM(60-69)
181 John Stroulger Marathon 26.2 05:12:02 VM(60-69)
47 Sharon Daw Marathon 26.2 05:13:49 VF(45-54)
112 Andy Little Marathon 26.2 05:15:39 VM(40-59)
51 Pauline Dorn Marathon 26.2 05:17:23 VF(45-54)
196 Anne Wenlock Marathon 26.2 05:20:42 VF(55-64)
198 Nicola Wilkins Marathon 26.2 05:22:20 VF(35-44)
103 John Kew Marathon 26.2 05:23:25 VM(60-69)
68 Jeremy Furber Marathon 26.2 05:25:07 VM(50-59)
213 Michael Alsworth Marathon 26.2 05:25:14 VM(60-69)
128 Roeland Mertens Marathon 26.2 05:37:01 VM(40-59)
82 Michelle Haresnape Marathon 26.2 05:42:48 VF(45-54)
137 Stephen New Marathon 26.2 05:46:37 VM(50-59)
19 Philip Blazdell Marathon 26.2 05:54:28 VM(40-59)
42 Lynda Copson Marathon 26.2 05:54:30 VF(55-64)
106 Tammy Kraty Marathon 26.2 05:56:43 VF(35-44)
74 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 06:00:39 VM(40-59)
107 Dominik Kurczewski Marathon 26.2 06:03:31 SM(19-39)
29 Fiona Caldwell Marathon 26.2 06:03:33 SF(19-34)
92 Caroline Hunt Marathon 26.2 06:03:42 VF(55-64)
3 Tina Acock Marathon 26.2 06:20:31 VF(45-54)
131 Brian Mills Marathon 26.2 06:24:42 VM(60-69)
143 Brenda Okeeffe Marathon 26.2 06:24:49 VF(35-44)
173 Benjamin Shakespeare-Lupton Marathon 26.2 07:17:14 SM(19-39)
78 Jo Gwynne Marathon 26.2 07:17:14 VF(45-54)
32 Fiona Campbell Marathon 26.2 07:17:14 VF(35-44)
91 Melissa Hughes Timed_event 21.9 04:03:21 VF(35-44)
164 Lee Ratcliff Timed_event 21.9 04:32:54 VM(40-59)
172 Stewart Scott Timed_event 17.5 02:53:36 VM(50-59)
24 Gemma Boys Timed_event 17.5 03:00:30 VF(35-44)
199 Laura Willard Timed_event 17.5 03:00:33 VF(35-44)
148 Paula Parker Timed_event 17.5 03:11:21 VF(55-64)
169 Cindy Rowe Timed_event 17.5 03:11:31 VF(35-44)
93 Rachel Ingram Timed_event 17.5 03:16:24 VF(35-44)
133 Belinda Mizen Timed_event 17.5 03:17:00 VF(35-44)
45 Nathan Darling Timed_event 17.5 03:17:21 SM(19-39)
160 Kate Pike Timed_event 17.5 03:19:43 VF(35-44)
71 Louise Girle Timed_event 17.5 03:25:41 VF(45-54)
110 Martin Lee Timed_event 17.5 03:29:04 VM(50-59)
114 Georgina Lofthouse Timed_event 17.5 03:34:19 SF(19-34)
154 Michael Peel Timed_event 17.5 03:41:35 VM(50-59)
193 Emma Ward Timed_event 17.5 03:47:14 VF(35-44)
111 Steven Lewis Timed_event 17.5 03:48:26 VM(40-59)
153 Amanda Peel Timed_event 17.5 03:52:53 VF(35-44)
197 Hannah Wenlock Timed_event 17.5 03:54:27 SF(19-34)
189 Gill Tomkins Timed_event 17.5 03:56:15 VF(55-64)
21 Fiona Bone Timed_event 17.5 03:59:29 VF(45-54)
72 Michaela Girle Timed_event 17.5 04:34:21 SF(19-34)
100 Clare Kelly Timed_event 17.5 04:35:40 VF(45-54)
83 Henrietta Harrison Timed_event 17.5 04:58:05 VF(45-54)
200 Caroline Williams Timed_event 17.5 04:58:11 VF(45-54)
222 Tim Lupton Timed_event 17.5 04:58:11 VM(40-59)
123 Marissa Maslin Timed_event 17.5 04:59:38 VF(35-44)
192 Sarah Van Kempen Timed_event 17.5 05:18:32 SF(19-34)
109 Patricia Langley Timed_event 17.5 05:18:44 VF(55-64)
5 Phil Adams Half 13.1 01:41:38 VM(50-59)
216 Aaron Collins Half 13.1 01:45:09 SM(19-39)
159 Tony Phillips Half 13.1 01:47:21 VM(50-59)
212 Alex Money Half 13.1 01:48:42 VF(45-54)
158 Mike Phillips Half 13.1 01:48:47 VM(50-59)
145 Steven Oxley Half 13.1 01:48:50 VM(40-59)
35 Chris Clacy Half 13.1 01:49:00 SM(19-39)
122 Ashley Martin Half 13.1 01:50:57 SM(19-39)
115 Jamie Lonsdale Half 13.1 01:56:37 VM(40-59)
184 Rochine Symonds Half 13.1 02:01:58 VF(45-54)
156 Fiona Peters Half 13.1 02:04:30 VF(45-54)
174 Leigh Shelton Half 13.1 02:10:58 VF(45-54)
210 Pippa Sherlock Half 13.1 02:11:44 VF(35-44)
13 Jill Bell Half 13.1 02:12:12 VF(55-64)
163 Aaron Privett Half 13.1 02:12:19 VM(40-59)
102 Michelle Kennedy Half 13.1 02:13:28 VF(45-54)
25 Mark Brady Half 13.1 02:17:23 VM(50-59)
135 Suzi Moores Half 13.1 02:18:28 VF(35-44)
49 Matt Dolan Half 13.1 02:20:22 SM(19-39)
48 Ignacio Di Biase Half 13.1 02:24:10 VM(40-59)
146 Matthew Page Half 13.1 02:25:50 SM(19-39)
140 Gavin Nicholls Half 13.1 02:25:55 VM(40-59)
195 Gregory Wells Half 13.1 02:29:20 VM(40-59)
147 Linsey Park Half 13.1 02:30:01 VF(35-44)
30 Alexandra Cameron Half 13.1 02:34:19 SF(19-34)
14 Danielle Bennett Half 13.1 02:34:42 SF(19-34)
168 Jasmine Taylor Half 13.1 02:34:50 SF(19-34)
11 Sophie Bedford Half 13.1 02:35:02 VF(35-44)
205 Tammy Willis Half 13.1 02:36:07 VF(35-44)
55 Claire Esslemont Half 13.1 02:37:51 VF(35-44)
217 Cheryl Laing Half 13.1 02:39:10 VF(45-54)
36 Rosemarie Clancy Half 13.1 02:40:04 VF(45-54)
206 Zoe Windsor Half 13.1 02:43:59 VF(35-44)
179 Linda Stoyle Half 13.1 02:44:24 VF(55-64)
43 Lorraine Croggon Half 13.1 02:44:36 VF(45-54)
46 Charlotte Davey Half 13.1 02:44:55 VF(45-54)
56 Liz Evans Half 13.1 02:46:59 VF(45-54)
180 Claire Stringer Half 13.1 02:52:33 VF(35-44)
12 George Bell Half 13.1 02:53:39 SM(19-39)
77 Victoria Grozin Half 13.1 02:58:33 VF(45-54)
22 Karen Bowers Half 13.1 03:02:19 VF(35-44)
116 Tony Low Half 13.1 03:02:21 VM(40-59)
171 Maria Sapriza Half 13.1 03:06:30 VF(35-44)
34 Valerie Childs Half 13.1 03:08:00 VF(55-64)
113 Hannah Little Half 13.1 03:09:08 VF(45-54)
8 Trisha Arnold Half 13.1 03:09:29 VF(65-74)
209 Jim Chalmers Half 13.1 03:09:34 VM(50-59)
9 Michelle Attree Half 13.1 03:11:05 VF(35-44)
50 Wendy Doman Half 13.1 03:17:13 VF(55-64)
120 Claire Marden Half 13.1 03:24:47 VF(35-44)
31 Cami Cameron Half 13.1 03:26:30 VF(35-44)
37 Lisa Clarke Half 13.1 03:38:48 VF(45-54)
183 Jacqueline Swatton Half 13.1 03:55:45 VF(45-54)
182 Emily Swatton Half 13.1 03:55:45 SF(19-34)
67 Kelly Fount Half 13.1 03:59:44 VF(45-54)
218 Helen Paynter Half 13.1 04:06:00 VF(35-44)
127 Kat Mcvicar Half 13.1 04:08:50 SF(19-34)
60 Rita Ezeihuaku Half 13.1 04:35:43 VF(35-44)
65 Antony Ford Timed_event 8.7 01:09:22 VM(40-59)
124 Richard Mccabe Timed_event 8.7 01:21:50 VM(40-59)
89 Mark Hodkin Timed_event 8.7 01:21:52 VM(50-59)
177 Clare Smith Timed_event 8.7 01:22:03 VF(35-44)
214 Ian Nelson Timed_event 8.7 01:23:06 VM(50-59)
194 Jo Webb Timed_event 8.7 01:31:07 VF(35-44)
75 Yvonne Grayson Timed_event 8.7 01:36:21 VF(55-64)
41 Marichu Copper Timed_event 8.7 01:42:57 VF(55-64)
87 Jenny Hewett Timed_event 8.7 01:49:21 SF(19-34)
208 Alison Yong Timed_event 8.7 01:49:27 VF(35-44)
187 Martine Thompson Timed_event 8.7 01:54:24 VF(35-44)
149 Ron Parker Timed_event 8.7 01:57:59 VM(50-59)
26 Helen Brown Timed_event 8.7 02:05:16 VF(35-44)
161 Jennifer Portch Timed_event 8.7 02:14:16 VF(45-54)
121 Tonya Marshall Timed_event 8.7 02:21:32 VF(35-44)
61 Debbie Faulkner Timed_event 8.7 02:21:35 VF(55-64)
39 Della Coles Timed_event 8.7 02:21:37 VF(35-44)
58 Nola Evans Timed_event 8.7 02:21:39 VF(55-64)
59 Peter Evans Timed_event 8.7 02:21:39 VM(60-69)
73 Neil Girle Timed_event 8.7 02:46:14 VM(50-59)
33 Marc Caulfield Timed_event 4.4 00:51:56 VM(40-59)
132 Cobie Milsom Timed_event 4.4 00:55:34 VF(35-44)
191 Natasha Tonge Timed_event 4.4 00:55:42 VF(35-44)
27 Polly Bryant Timed_event 4.4 00:58:07 SF(19-34)
175 Katie Simpson Timed_event 4.4 00:58:21 VF(35-44)
40 Matt Collins Timed_event 4.4 01:01:00 SM(19-39)
52 Anita Eales Timed_event 4.4 01:01:01 SF(19-34)
97 Sabrina Jakes Timed_event 4.4 01:04:33 VF(35-44)
150 Helen Patten Timed_event 4.4 01:04:36 SF(19-34)
18 Samantha Benson Timed_event 4.4 01:07:53 VF(35-44)
17 Emily Benson Timed_event 4.4 01:07:57 FU18
28 Sarah Bull Timed_event 4.4 01:21:27 VF(35-44)
80 Liz Halley Timed_event 4.4 02:00:57 VF(35-44)