Runner of Azkaban

19th of January 2020

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 2,702 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
34 Andy Cittern-Jones Timed_event 37.3 04:56:24 SM(19-39)
18 Chris Szabady 50k 31.1 04:52:13 VM(40-59)
19 Neil Wheeler 50k 31.1 05:03:40 SM(19-39)
14 Katherine Osullivan 50k 31.1 05:19:02 VF(35-44)
17 Ian Shearer 50k 31.1 05:19:12 SM(19-39)
89 Robert Kraty 50k 31.1 05:42:03 VM(40-59)
114 Andy Mortimer 50k 31.1 05:46:51 VM(40-59)
57 Ian Gooderham 50k 31.1 05:56:49 SM(19-39)
51 Tracey Fendom 50k 31.1 06:32:55 VF(35-44)
3 Sean Collum Marathon 26.2 03:03:03 SM(19-39)
100 Graham Malt Marathon 26.2 03:49:57 VM(50-59)
90 John Krause Marathon 26.2 04:02:19 VM(50-59)
91 Marcus Lee Marathon 26.2 04:04:28 VM(40-59)
163 Neil Williams Marathon 26.2 04:06:11 VM(50-59)
7 David Jackson Marathon 26.2 04:13:52 VM(60-69)
112 Belinda Mizen Marathon 26.2 04:15:44 VF(35-44)
138 Tony Rinaldi Marathon 26.2 04:25:14 VM(50-59)
10 Simon Lynch Marathon 26.2 04:26:04 VM(40-59)
49 Julia Ebbrell Marathon 26.2 04:26:08 VF(35-44)
15 Alison Robinson Marathon 26.2 04:35:46 VF(45-54)
38 Donna Coombes Marathon 26.2 04:43:05 VF(35-44)
31 Victoria Casson Marathon 26.2 04:46:18 VF(35-44)
115 Jane Mumford Marathon 26.2 04:48:55 VF(45-54)
155 Mark Travers Marathon 26.2 04:50:23 VM(50-59)
118 Gavin Nicholls Marathon 26.2 04:53:50 VM(40-59)
45 Elaine Dean Marathon 26.2 04:55:37 VF(55-64)
93 Helen Littlebury Marathon 26.2 05:09:04 VF(45-54)
47 Pauline Dorn Marathon 26.2 05:10:31 VF(45-54)
79 Paul Jeffrey Marathon 26.2 05:10:36 VM(40-59)
58 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 05:10:59 VF(55-64)
13 Teresa Oakes Marathon 26.2 05:13:28 VF(55-64)
66 David Heal Marathon 26.2 05:20:30 VM(50-59)
129 Robert Pelkey Marathon 26.2 05:22:58 VM(40-59)
62 Mike Gwynne Marathon 26.2 05:24:56 VM(40-59)
9 David Langley Marathon 26.2 05:30:44 VM(50-59)
22 Michael Alsworth Marathon 26.2 05:32:45 VM(60-69)
95 Georgina Lofthouse Marathon 26.2 05:34:57 SF(19-34)
44 Julie De Gorter Marathon 26.2 05:44:45 VF(45-54)
130 Kate Phillips Marathon 26.2 05:44:45 VF(45-54)
4 Jeremy Furber Marathon 26.2 05:53:45 VM(50-59)
6 Jo Gwynne Marathon 26.2 05:57:40 VF(45-54)
141 Karen Russell Marathon 26.2 05:58:47 VF(45-54)
102 Lucas Marcou Marathon 26.2 05:58:59 VM(40-59)
26 Kate Booth Marathon 26.2 06:04:40 VF(35-44)
81 Melanie Johnstone Marathon 26.2 06:14:14 VF(45-54)
59 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 06:17:50 VM(40-59)
168 Danny Kay Marathon 26.2 06:23:50 VM(70-79)
73 Allie Hodgson Marathon 26.2 06:28:26 VF(35-44)
88 Lance King Marathon 26.2 06:33:48 VM(40-59)
167 Tina Acock Marathon 26.2 06:33:48 VF(45-54)
1 Louise Witt Marathon 26.2 07:08:04 VF(35-44)
69 Carly Watson Marathon 26.2 07:19:45 SF(19-34)
94 David Livings Timed_event 21.9 02:34:03 SM(19-39)
145 Stewart Scott Timed_event 21.9 03:40:07 VM(50-59)
126 John Payne Timed_event 17.5 01:57:02 VM(40-59)
33 Daniel Chown Timed_event 17.5 02:36:10 SM(19-39)
137 Liz Richardson Timed_event 17.5 02:43:41 VF(35-44)
150 Kim Smith Timed_event 17.5 02:57:03 SF(19-34)
143 Abigail Scaplehorn Timed_event 17.5 03:00:30 SF(19-34)
119 Samantha O'Connell Timed_event 17.5 03:03:57 SF(19-34)
98 Andrew Male Timed_event 17.5 03:07:33 VM(40-59)
65 Kevin Harrison Timed_event 17.5 03:07:54 VM(40-59)
161 Karen Wellbelove Timed_event 17.5 03:24:35 VF(35-44)
42 Jamie Croggon Timed_event 17.5 03:36:01 VM(50-59)
41 Lorraine Croggon Timed_event 17.5 03:42:01 VF(45-54)
54 Louise Girle Timed_event 17.5 03:43:24 VF(45-54)
67 Leon Hicks Timed_event 17.5 04:15:27 VM(50-59)
123 Amanda Oxlade-Gotobed Timed_event 17.5 04:24:48 VF(45-54)
5 Victoria Grozin Timed_event 17.5 04:31:55 VF(45-54)
24 Trisha Arnold Timed_event 17.5 04:49:51 VF(65-74)
75 Derek Holloway Timed_event 17.5 04:59:08 VM(60-69)
133 Iain Plumb Half 13.1 01:20:43 SM(19-39)
96 Jamie Lonsdale Half 13.1 01:59:04 VM(40-59)
36 Kat Clark Half 13.1 01:59:38 SF(19-34)
86 Ciaran Kelly Half 13.1 02:00:54 SM(19-39)
83 Jenni Jones Half 13.1 02:01:04 VF(45-54)
87 Jonathan Kelly Half 13.1 02:01:53 VM(40-59)
140 David Rowe Half 13.1 02:10:26 VM(40-59)
63 Liz Happle Half 13.1 02:15:10 VF(35-44)
139 Mike Rowe Half 13.1 02:16:21 VM(60-69)
121 Christopher David Owen Half 13.1 02:17:13 SM(19-39)
60 Yvonne Grayson Half 13.1 02:18:29 VF(55-64)
124 Matthew Page Half 13.1 02:18:32 SM(19-39)
74 Chris Hodson Half 13.1 02:22:19 VM(40-59)
157 Sarah Upson Half 13.1 02:22:42 VF(45-54)
144 Volker Scheer Half 13.1 02:23:00 VM(40-59)
11 Roeland Mertens Half 13.1 02:23:58 VM(40-59)
53 Russell Foster Half 13.1 02:24:18 VM(40-59)
125 Linsey Park Half 13.1 02:25:58 VF(35-44)
92 Lynn Lee Half 13.1 02:27:11 VF(55-64)
132 Susan Plumb Half 13.1 02:27:58 VF(65-74)
131 Martin Phoenix Half 13.1 02:32:22 VM(40-59)
35 Rosemarie Clancy Half 13.1 02:33:08 VF(45-54)
151 Linda Stoyle Half 13.1 02:33:12 VF(55-64)
40 Helen Coulthard Half 13.1 02:37:00 VF(35-44)
165 Michelle Wilson Half 13.1 02:37:21 VF(45-54)
23 Steve Andrew Half 13.1 02:41:47 VM(50-59)
16 Amanda Sayers Half 13.1 02:44:20 SF(19-34)
134 Chrissie Quinn Half 13.1 02:44:27 VF(35-44)
78 Rocio Ibanez Half 13.1 02:45:00 VF(35-44)
160 Emma-Louise Ward Half 13.1 02:45:06 VF(35-44)
97 Louise Malcomber Half 13.1 02:48:36 VF(35-44)
127 Michael Peel Half 13.1 02:50:19 VM(50-59)
135 Lee Ratcliff Half 13.1 02:53:47 VM(40-59)
120 David Offen-James Half 13.1 02:53:47 VM(50-59)
82 Sue Jones Half 13.1 02:55:25 VF(55-64)
85 Clare Kelly Half 13.1 03:00:09 VF(45-54)
128 Amanda Peel Half 13.1 03:02:21 VF(35-44)
105 Allison Maybrey Half 13.1 03:03:16 VF(45-54)
142 Colette Sanderson Half 13.1 03:04:04 VF(55-64)
99 Laura Male Half 13.1 03:07:36 VF(45-54)
153 Emily Swatton Half 13.1 03:09:35 SF(19-34)
43 Dave Dancer Half 13.1 03:13:57 VM(40-59)
152 Joanne Stubbings Half 13.1 03:14:21 VF(45-54)
27 Stracey Brookman Half 13.1 03:14:33 VF(45-54)
46 Wendy Doman Half 13.1 03:19:08 VF(55-64)
55 Michaela Girle Half 13.1 03:21:11 SF(19-34)
30 Fiona Caldwell Half 13.1 03:21:19 SF(19-34)
149 Donna Sims-Orman Half 13.1 03:29:21 VF(35-44)
84 Mark Kane Half 13.1 03:29:45 VM(50-59)
12 Elayne Faubel Half 13.1 03:41:07 VF(55-64)
101 Helen Manchester Half 13.1 03:41:11 VF(35-44)
50 Alan Faubel Half 13.1 03:41:23 VM(50-59)
162 Caroline Williams Half 13.1 03:44:50 VF(45-54)
8 Patricia Langley Half 13.1 03:56:40 VF(55-64)
148 Nathan Simpson Half 13.1 04:02:24 Junior
147 Katie Simpson Half 13.1 04:03:06 VF(35-44)
111 Kat Mcvicar Half 13.1 04:03:22 SF(19-34)
37 Birgit Clark Timed_event 8.7 01:25:18 VF(45-54)
108 Rob Mcgregor Timed_event 8.7 01:27:55 VM(50-59)
136 Tracy Rees-Clark Timed_event 8.7 01:30:00 VF(45-54)
61 Ann-Louise Gridley Timed_event 8.7 01:38:25 VF(45-54)
21 Rob Alesbury Timed_event 8.7 01:56:28 VM(40-59)
32 Valerie Childs Timed_event 8.7 02:05:12 VF(55-64)
154 Phil Taylor Timed_event 8.7 02:10:11 VM(50-59)
117 Karen Newman Timed_event 8.7 02:15:02 VF(35-44)
166 Leigh Winchcombe Timed_event 8.7 02:16:08 SM(19-39)
39 Sam Coombs Timed_event 8.7 02:17:24 SF(19-34)
71 Kathryn Hinson Timed_event 8.7 02:18:00 VF(35-44)
70 Robert Hinson Timed_event 8.7 02:18:01 VM(40-59)
103 Lucy Marsh Timed_event 8.7 02:24:34 VF(35-44)
52 Claire Foster Timed_event 8.7 02:36:24 VF(45-54)
80 Ashley Johnson Timed_event 8.7 02:36:26 VF(35-44)
2 Fiona Campbell Timed_event 8.7 02:52:08 VF(35-44)
56 Neil Girle Timed_event 8.7 03:12:11 VM(50-59)
76 Lex Holness Timed_event 7.5 01:27:02 VF(35-44)
25 Claire Bassett Timed_event 4.4 00:49:55 VF(45-54)
122 Dave Oxlade Timed_event 4.4 00:49:55 VM(40-59)
29 Sarah Bull Timed_event 4.4 00:49:55 VF(35-44)
146 Pippa Sherlock Timed_event 4.4 00:51:58 VF(35-44)
72 Purveen Hira Timed_event 4.4 00:53:28 VF(35-44)
48 Julie Dunford Timed_event 4.4 01:03:39 VF(35-44)
107 Noran Mcgovern Timed_event 4.4 01:09:28 VF(45-54)
113 Sara Moran Timed_event 3.1 00:29:50 VF(35-44)
64 Laura Harrison Timed_event 3.1 00:34:10 VF(35-44)
110 Carmen Mcsweeney Timed_event 3.1 00:36:16 SF(19-34)
28 Warren Brooks Timed_event 3.1 00:36:16 SM(19-39)
77 Elsie Holness Timed_event 3.1 00:43:07 Junior