Run To Infinity & Beyond Again

8th of March 2020

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,998 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
40 Greg Fowler Timed_event 32.8 05:47:23 SM(19-39)
69 Gareth Kelly 50k 31.1 04:33:48 SM(19-39)
106 Neil Stephenson 50k 31.1 05:17:38 VM(40-59)
276 Sarah Short 50k 31.1 05:22:52 VF(35-44)
95 Gemma Poole 50k 31.1 06:06:02 VF(35-44)
112 Graeme Watt Marathon 26.2 03:09:53 VM(40-59)
98 Helen Rodway Marathon 26.2 04:20:50 SF(19-34)
56 Richard Holland Marathon 26.2 04:35:47 VM(40-59)
63 Andrea Clyburn Marathon 26.2 04:40:10 VF(35-44)
36 Sarah Fawcett Marathon 26.2 05:16:41 VF(55-64)
105 Anna Seeley Marathon 26.2 05:16:42 VF(35-44)
3 David Ailano Marathon 26.2 05:23:47 VM(50-59)
27 Alison Dodd Marathon 26.2 05:35:26 VF(45-54)
94 Akkharadet Piyasaengthong Marathon 26.2 05:41:36 SM(19-39)
10 James Braithwaite Marathon 26.2 06:48:25 SM(19-39)
140 Phil Holbrook Marathon 26.2 08:02:49 VM(50-59)
245 Allan Renwick Timed_event 19.7 02:42:21 VM(50-59)
26 Andrew Dobinson Timed_event 19.7 02:57:47 VM(50-59)
109 Holly Taylor Timed_event 19.7 03:14:11 SF(19-34)
35 Michael Fairless Timed_event 19.7 03:14:39 SM(19-39)
15 Sean Bloomfield Timed_event 19.7 03:23:18 VM(50-59)
246 Ann Revell Timed_event 19.7 03:31:57 VF(55-64)
50 Nicola Hadden Timed_event 19.7 03:31:59 VF(35-44)
37 Paula Brown Timed_event 19.7 03:32:48 VF(45-54)
184 Phil Lightburn Timed_event 19.7 03:35:41 VM(50-59)
76 Kirsty Lowery Timed_event 19.7 03:39:50 VF(35-44)
58 Deborah Houghton Timed_event 19.7 03:39:53 VF(45-54)
107 Kelly Stubbs Timed_event 19.7 03:40:00 VF(35-44)
307 Frederick Tennant Timed_event 19.7 03:42:03 VM(50-59)
44 Clare Garside Timed_event 19.7 03:47:18 VF(35-44)
14 Lindsey Chapman Timed_event 19.7 03:49:25 VF(35-44)
54 joanne hindmarch Timed_event 19.7 04:57:00 VF(55-64)
30 adele dunn Timed_event 19.7 04:57:00 VF(45-54)
2 Lynn Ailano Timed_event 19.7 05:23:46 VF(45-54)
103 Lisa seales Timed_event 19.7 05:23:50 VF(35-44)
121 Rory Whaling Timed_event 16.4 02:05:01 VM(40-59)
62 Matthew Hurst Timed_event 16.4 02:29:28 SM(19-39)
52 Ste Hedley Timed_event 16.4 02:29:31 SM(19-39)
188 Janice Kelly Timed_event 16.4 02:38:00 VF(45-54)
114 David Wilson Timed_event 16.4 02:38:00 VM(50-59)
231 Chloe Pearson Timed_event 16.4 02:38:39 VF(35-44)
102 Tracey Scott Timed_event 16.4 02:46:31 VF(55-64)
43 Jack Fulton Timed_event 16.4 02:48:20 SM(19-39)
29 Mark Tinnion Timed_event 16.4 02:59:20 VM(40-59)
49 Sally Ann Greenwell Timed_event 16.4 03:10:09 VF(35-44)
84 Diane Moore Timed_event 16.4 03:35:49 VF(45-54)
80 Michelle Meek Timed_event 16.4 03:46:03 VF(45-54)
11 Alison Brumwell Timed_event 16.4 04:00:07 VF(55-64)
83 Ian Miller Timed_event 16.4 04:10:42 VM(60-69)
90 Karen Dove Timed_event 16.4 04:30:46 VF(45-54)
85 Fiona Dixon Timed_event 16.4 04:31:47 VF(55-64)
99 Ann Rush Timed_event 14.7 03:30:00 VF(55-64)
200 Lindsay Mcewan Half 13.1 01:36:43 VM(40-59)
51 Mike Harvey Half 13.1 01:51:16 VM(40-59)
5 Philip Baker Half 13.1 01:56:04 SM(19-39)
47 Ian Butler Half 13.1 01:56:44 VM(50-59)
97 Joe Robertson Half 13.1 02:01:00 SM(19-39)
87 Zoe Neasham Half 13.1 02:02:26 VF(45-54)
64 Susan Hutchinson Half 13.1 02:07:53 VF(45-54)
65 PAUL Hutchinson Half 13.1 02:07:54 VM(50-59)
119 Marc Watson Half 13.1 02:08:06 VM(40-59)
111 Neil Walker Half 13.1 02:15:30 SM(19-39)
338 Ross Wilby Half 13.1 02:16:16 SM(19-39)
74 JACY LIADOPOULOS Half 13.1 02:16:53 VF(35-44)
79 Graham Meek Half 13.1 02:17:23 VM(50-59)
185 Gemma Lightfoot Half 13.1 02:19:47 SF(19-34)
137 Philip Heys Half 13.1 02:22:45 VM(50-59)
46 Bob Gratton Half 13.1 02:24:37 VM(60-69)
19 Joanne Collins Half 13.1 02:26:16 VF(45-54)
34 Funmi Endeley Half 13.1 02:28:45 VF(35-44)
92 Stephen Palmer Half 13.1 02:28:54 VM(40-59)
125 Louise Hall Half 13.1 02:33:49 VF(35-44)
271 Gloria Scott Half 13.1 02:33:52 VF(45-54)
120 Lisa Edwards Half 13.1 02:36:49 VF(35-44)
117 Terry Mcdermott Half 13.1 02:40:37 VM(40-59)
89 Louise Newton Half 13.1 02:40:41 VF(45-54)
67 Rachel Ineson Half 13.1 02:40:44 VF(35-44)
8 Katy Bennett Half 13.1 02:45:23 VF(35-44)
115 Laura Woods Half 13.1 02:48:23 SF(19-34)
100 Kersha Russell Half 13.1 02:54:14 SF(19-34)
86 Claire Myers Half 13.1 02:54:40 VF(35-44)
81 Rye Middleton Half 13.1 02:57:17 SF(19-34)
53 Kayleigh Hind Half 13.1 02:59:26 SF(19-34)
32 Holly Embleton Half 13.1 03:02:25 SF(19-34)
101 Christopher Scott Half 13.1 03:11:12 SM(19-39)
270 Leanne Scott Half 13.1 03:13:42 VF(35-44)
116 Claire Wynarczyk Half 13.1 03:14:27 SF(19-34)
39 Helen Foster Half 13.1 03:18:40 VF(45-54)
23 Claire Davidson Half 13.1 03:33:04 VF(45-54)
21 Dawn Cox Half 13.1 03:33:07 VF(55-64)
4 Rachel Anderson Half 13.1 03:33:11 VF(35-44)
123 Scott Meikle Half 13.1 04:29:40 VM(40-59)
88 Natasha Newson Timed_event 9.8 01:21:20 SF(19-34)
108 Jo-Anne Tarn Timed_event 9.8 01:26:24 VF(35-44)
298 Philip Swinburn Timed_event 9.8 01:32:37 VM(40-59)
122 Rachel Grant Timed_event 9.8 01:46:44 SF(19-34)
16 Letitia Chapman-Ward Timed_event 9.8 01:49:38 VF(35-44)
347 Kevin Roberts Timed_event 9.8 01:49:49 VM(40-59)
242 Heather Raistrick Timed_event 9.8 01:51:08 VF(55-64)
113 Beth Gibson Timed_event 9.8 01:54:22 VF(35-44)
78 Stuart Mcguire Timed_event 9.8 01:54:24 VM(40-59)
202 Gary Mclure Timed_event 9.8 02:00:55 SM(19-39)
66 Nicola Iley Timed_event 9.8 02:04:38 SF(19-34)
28 Kelly Dowson Timed_event 9.8 02:04:41 VF(35-44)
12 Tracy Calvert Timed_event 9.8 02:04:43 VF(35-44)
75 Nikko Liadopoulos Timed_event 9.8 02:04:48 VM(40-59)
13 Michelle Castro Timed_event 9.8 02:05:23 VF(35-44)
91 Teresa Palmer Timed_event 9.8 02:06:06 VF(45-54)
73 Ruth Lee Timed_event 9.8 02:07:52 VF(35-44)
9 Lucy Bone Timed_event 9.8 02:11:22 VF(35-44)
126 Jessica Hall Timed_event 9.8 02:23:34 SF(19-34)
41 Lisa Bullock Timed_event 9.8 02:23:48 VF(35-44)
60 Carol Howes Timed_event 9.8 02:27:16 VF(55-64)
173 Stacey Kenny Timed_event 9.8 02:29:43 SF(19-34)
243 Lesley Ransome Timed_event 9.8 02:29:46 VF(45-54)
55 john hindmarch Timed_event 9.8 02:48:02 VM(60-69)
238 James Potter Timed_event 6.6 00:51:36 SM(19-39)
7 Jamie Bell Timed_event 6.6 00:53:51 VM(40-59)
71 Carl Laws Timed_event 6.6 01:02:12 SM(19-39)
207 Lorna Metcalfe Timed_event 6.6 01:22:51 SF(19-34)
306 Anthony Tempest Timed_event 6.6 01:22:54 SM(19-39)
6 Deborah Baldwin-Sykes Timed_event 6.6 01:24:16 VF(45-54)
118 Jen Harrison Timed_event 6.6 01:24:22 VF(35-44)
20 Lucy Cooper Timed_event 6.6 01:27:17 VF(35-44)
48 Jeanette Gratton Timed_event 6.6 01:27:28 VF(55-64)
25 Ann Bishop Timed_event 6.6 01:27:31 VF(55-64)
169 Dave Keenan Timed_event 6.6 01:27:40 VM(60-69)
57 Claire Hornsby Timed_event 6.6 01:28:51 SF(19-34)
127 Lisa Hamilton Timed_event 6.6 01:29:06 VF(45-54)
237 Helen Potter Timed_event 6.6 01:29:44 VF(35-44)
217 Peter Jackson Timed_event 6.6 01:30:17 VM(40-59)
110 Natalie Torbett Timed_event 6.6 01:43:25 VF(35-44)
68 Laura Jackson Timed_event 6.6 01:43:46 VF(35-44)
82 Allyson Miller Timed_event 6.6 01:52:42 VF(45-54)
72 Caroline Lawther Timed_event 3.3 00:34:58 VF(45-54)
61 Alexandrea Cleasby Timed_event 3.3 00:38:06 VF(35-44)
93 Graeme Draper Timed_event 3.3 00:39:00 VM(40-59)
190 Alison Lonsdale Timed_event 3.3 00:43:16 VF(55-64)
104 Julie Foley Timed_event 3.3 00:48:02 VF(55-64)
1 Julie Mclure Timed_event 3.3 00:51:29 SF(19-34)
241 Allison Rae Timed_event 3.3 00:58:12 VF(55-64)