Great British Bake Run

2nd of September 2018

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,229 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
67 Scott Sealey Timed_event 32.8 06:34:20 VM(40-59)
43 Gill Johnson 50k 31.1 05:15:00 VF(35-44)
86 Jo Welham 50k 31.1 05:15:00 VF(45-54)
76 Shelley Tomkins 50k 31.1 05:49:30 SF(19-34)
55 Brenda Okeeffe 50k 31.1 06:30:53 VF(35-44)
25 Steve Edwards Marathon 26.2 03:22:07 VM(50-59)
7 Denys Baudry Marathon 26.2 03:46:06 VM(60-69)
60 Barry Orr Marathon 26.2 03:52:39 SM(19-39)
14 Karl Carless Marathon 26.2 03:57:19 VM(40-59)
31 Stephen Garner Marathon 26.2 04:18:18 VM(50-59)
88 Sean Symonds Marathon 26.2 04:24:21 VM(50-59)
34 Allan Green Marathon 26.2 04:30:30 VM(60-69)
47 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 04:40:15 VM(40-59)
29 Costas Flevas Marathon 26.2 04:40:15 SM(19-39)
16 Mike Clark Marathon 26.2 05:04:40 VM(60-69)
85 Duncan Woolsmith Marathon 26.2 05:09:19 SM(19-39)
2 Michael Alsworth Marathon 26.2 05:15:40 VM(60-69)
11 Chris Blackabee Marathon 26.2 05:16:16 VM(50-59)
70 Tom Sharp Marathon 26.2 05:16:16 VM(40-59)
65 Amanda Sayers Marathon 26.2 05:16:50 SF(19-34)
40 Caroline Hunt Marathon 26.2 05:23:30 VF(45-54)
45 Danny Kay Marathon 26.2 05:36:14 VM(70-79)
33 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 05:38:12 VM(40-59)
53 George McDonough Marathon 26.2 05:55:13 VM(40-59)
1 Jules Alaneme Marathon 26.2 06:02:41 VM(40-59)
57 Brian Mills Marathon 26.2 06:46:48 VM(60-69)
5 Trisha Arnold Marathon 26.2 07:00:58 VF(65-74)
66 Ursula Schulz Timed_event 19.7 03:05:21 VF(45-54)
36 Deyaine Gummery Timed_event 19.7 04:58:15 VF(45-54)
13 Thomas Campbell Timed_event 16.4 02:31:29 SM(19-39)
75 Michelle Talmer Timed_event 16.4 02:32:11 VF(45-54)
23 Sarah Dunnell Timed_event 16.4 03:07:23 VF(45-54)
49 Joanne Wakeling Timed_event 16.4 03:26:42 VF(35-44)
59 Jo Motto Timed_event 16.4 03:29:50 VF(45-54)
30 Hilary Flynn Timed_event 16.4 03:29:58 VF(35-44)
15 Stephen Charko Half 13.1 01:29:25 SM(19-39)
48 Delyth Lynch Half 13.1 01:36:33 VF(35-44)
79 Nick Wearing Half 13.1 01:39:00 SM(19-39)
46 Lee Kemp Half 13.1 01:57:02 SM(19-39)
9 Russell Beaven Half 13.1 02:05:51 VM(40-59)
69 Ben Sharp Half 13.1 02:08:52 VM(40-59)
42 Sally Jackson Half 13.1 02:11:46 VF(45-54)
54 Yvonne Meaney Half 13.1 02:17:24 VF(55-64)
35 Owen Griffin Half 13.1 02:31:29 SM(19-39)
24 Stuart Edmonds Half 13.1 02:36:04 VM(40-59)
12 Helen Bovill Half 13.1 02:41:57 VF(45-54)
61 Anna Parfitt Half 13.1 02:46:00 VF(35-44)
18 Teresa Cryer Half 13.1 02:51:40 VF(45-54)
44 Colin Johnson Half 13.1 02:51:40 VM(40-59)
21 Fiona Delaney Half 13.1 02:57:50 VF(45-54)
63 Barb Remfry Half 13.1 02:57:57 VF(65-74)
41 Rebecca Hurst Half 13.1 03:07:58 VF(35-44)
73 Shane Stewart Half 13.1 03:14:50 VM(40-59)
74 Marcelle Stewart Half 13.1 04:16:37 VF(45-54)
17 Lizzie Cranfield Timed_event 9.8 01:29:25 VF(35-44)
80 Jo Webb Timed_event 9.8 01:39:00 VF(35-44)
20 Jason Dawes Timed_event 9.8 02:11:46 VM(40-59)
6 John Baldock Timed_event 6.6 00:46:49 SM(19-39)
26 Scott Eivers Timed_event 6.6 01:07:15 SM(19-39)
77 Maggie Trendall Timed_event 6.6 01:14:40 VF(45-54)
83 Clare Wong Timed_event 6.6 01:14:40 VF(45-54)
82 Simon Williamson Timed_event 6.6 01:14:40 VM(40-59)
68 Jo Sharp Timed_event 6.6 01:19:20 VF(35-44)
72 Daisy Sharp Timed_event 6.6 01:19:20 VF(35-44)
10 Alison Beaven Timed_event 6.6 01:39:00 VF(35-44)
71 Billy Sharp Timed_event 6.6 02:08:52 VM(40-59)
4 Lior Arbel Timed_event 3.3 00:37:40 VM(40-59)
38 Leon Hicks Timed_event 3.3 00:42:15 VM(50-59)
52 Charlotte McDonough Timed_event 3.3 00:42:15 VF(35-44)
51 Eloise McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:01:52 Junior
50 Lillia McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:01:52 Junior
89 Sophie Davies Timed_event 3.3 01:01:52 SF(19-34)