The Super Wonder Christmas Run

6th of December 2020

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,753 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
12 Andy Cittern-Jones Timed_event 52.5 07:28:26 SM(19-39)
85 Andrew Stalley 50k 31.1 04:22:25 VM(50-59)
87 Pete Walker 50k 31.1 04:52:09 VM(50-59)
32 David Heal Timed_event 29.5 06:15:43 VM(50-59)
20 Paul Davies Marathon 26.2 03:14:48 VM(50-59)
83 Richard March Marathon 26.2 03:20:28 VM(40-59)
76 Neil Williams Marathon 26.2 03:29:00 VM(50-59)
46 Graham Malt Marathon 26.2 03:30:25 VM(50-59)
31 Alan Haresnape Marathon 26.2 03:47:24 VM(50-59)
22 Steve Edwards Marathon 26.2 03:47:57 VM(50-59)
6 Chris Bozier Marathon 26.2 03:59:12 VM(50-59)
54 Charlotte Smith Marathon 26.2 04:18:05 VF(45-54)
666 Leon Hicks Marathon 26.2 04:22:56 VM(50-59)
51 Belinda Mizen Marathon 26.2 04:25:36 VF(45-54)
75 Richard Williams Marathon 26.2 04:28:28 VM(40-59)
60 Deena Robinson Marathon 26.2 04:31:20 VF(35-44)
4 Robert Bircher Marathon 26.2 04:39:12 VM(40-59)
100 Julia Ebbrell Marathon 26.2 04:39:12 VF(35-44)
43 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 04:42:06 VM(40-59)
73 Julia Wellings Marathon 26.2 04:42:07 VF(45-54)
48 Theresa Massey Marathon 26.2 04:44:33 VF(45-54)
9 Sharon Burfield Marathon 26.2 04:54:11 VF(35-44)
38 Alison Jones Marathon 26.2 04:54:13 VF(55-64)
28 Andrea Hadfield Marathon 26.2 04:54:16 VF(35-44)
59 Matthew Robins Marathon 26.2 04:56:51 VM(40-59)
69 Tony Stevenson Marathon 26.2 05:00:15 VM(50-59)
41 Helen Littlebury Marathon 26.2 05:05:36 VF(45-54)
80 Sharon Gwynn Marathon 26.2 05:08:23 VF(45-54)
24 Allan Green Marathon 26.2 05:17:59 VM(60-69)
5 Richard Boese Marathon 26.2 05:27:53 VM(50-59)
27 Chrissy Gorham Marathon 26.2 05:28:21 VF(55-64)
30 Michelle Haresnape Marathon 26.2 05:32:19 VF(45-54)
88 Jagjit Singh Marathon 26.2 05:42:40 VM(60-69)
10 Martin Richard Bush Marathon 26.2 05:51:00 VM(60-69)
63 Bernadette Schlueter Marathon 26.2 05:54:22 VF(45-54)
52 Mark Neve Marathon 26.2 05:54:34 VM(40-59)
7 Vanessa Brewster Marathon 26.2 06:09:27 VF(45-54)
55 Jemima O'Connor Marathon 26.2 06:13:12 VF(35-44)
2 Michael Alsworth Marathon 26.2 06:13:13 VM(60-69)
16 Lynda Copson Marathon 26.2 06:14:59 VF(55-64)
56 Brenda Okeeffe Marathon 26.2 06:17:17 VF(35-44)
81 Tina Acock Marathon 26.2 06:17:21 VF(45-54)
53 Stephen New Marathon 26.2 06:18:27 VM(50-59)
101 Katie Simpson Marathon 26.2 06:22:16 VF(35-44)
61 Tara Rufus Marathon 26.2 06:23:41 VF(45-54)
62 Anita Rufus Marathon 26.2 06:23:41 VF(45-54)
72 Lynne Thumpston Marathon 26.2 06:23:43 VF(55-64)
70 John Wallace Marathon 26.2 06:48:49 VM(60-69)
33 Jenny Hicks Timed_event 19.7 03:47:17 VF(35-44)
21 Ollie Dawson Timed_event 19.7 03:47:19 SM(19-39)
42 David Livings Timed_event 16.4 01:53:06 SM(19-39)
58 Hannah Rees Timed_event 16.4 02:24:40 VF(35-44)
18 Selina Cross Timed_event 16.4 02:30:23 SF(19-34)
11 Jo Chappell Timed_event 16.4 03:14:42 VF(45-54)
36 Rocio Ibanez Timed_event 16.4 06:05:31 VF(35-44)
40 Adrian Laugee Half 13.1 01:34:10 VM(40-59)
23 Jonathon Errington Half 13.1 02:07:07 VM(50-59)
17 Kerry Cox Half 13.1 02:12:28 VF(55-64)
86 Gill Stalley Half 13.1 02:13:33 VF(55-64)
84 Sarah Jones Half 13.1 02:17:33 SF(19-34)
68 John Smith Half 13.1 02:17:51 VM(50-59)
79 cara woodley Half 13.1 02:19:33 SF(19-34)
45 Liz MacEnri Half 13.1 02:41:31 VF(55-64)
66 Donna Sims-Orman Half 13.1 02:41:36 VF(35-44)
35 Cathy Holroyd Half 13.1 02:48:40 VF(55-64)
13 Rosemarie Clancy Half 13.1 02:52:39 VF(45-54)
39 Jackie Kabler Half 13.1 02:55:09 VF(45-54)
29 Beverley Harbor Half 13.1 02:58:14 VF(35-44)
8 Louise Bridges Half 13.1 02:59:05 VF(35-44)
34 Allie Hodgson Half 13.1 02:59:11 VF(35-44)
19 Susan Dart Half 13.1 03:08:08 VF(55-64)
15 Kate Colloff Half 13.1 03:08:09 VF(35-44)
47 Lulu Martin Half 13.1 03:21:12 VF(45-54)
3 Kerrilee Barrett Half 13.1 03:39:59 VF(45-54)
64 Kerry Shevlan Half 13.1 03:39:59 VF(45-54)
77 Caroline Williams Half 13.1 03:40:03 VF(45-54)
555 Tracy Rees-Clark Timed_event 9.8 02:04:02 VF(55-64)
71 Amanda Talbert Timed_event 6.6 01:04:46 VF(45-54)
65 Brian Mills Timed_event 6.6 01:32:55 VM(60-69)
44 Nikki Lunnon Timed_event 6.6 01:33:40 SF(19-34)
67 Lisa Smith Timed_event 6.6 01:48:39 VF(45-54)
50 Eddie Mills Timed_event 6.6 01:57:02 VM(50-59)
26 Jo Gwynne Timed_event 3.3 00:41:49 VF(45-54)
25 Mike Gwynne Timed_event 3.3 00:41:52 VM(50-59)
82 Amy Jones Timed_event 3.3 01:14:19 SF(19-34)
333 Kat Mcvicar Timed_event 3.3 01:51:05 SF(19-34)
222 Charlotte McDonough Timed_event 3.3 01:51:05 VF(35-44)