The Retro-Priced Twenty Pounds Lucky Dip Medal Run

4th of June 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,258 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
76 Samantha Alvarez Timed_event 39.3 05:32:25
96 Lee-Paul Field Marathon 26.2 03:25:13
107 David Jackson Marathon 26.2 03:26:56
132 Graham Malt Marathon 26.2 03:33:47
134 Colin Johnstone Marathon 26.2 03:35:46
135 Keith Johnstone Marathon 26.2 03:35:46
113 Simon Maughan Marathon 26.2 03:48:10
80 Denys Baudry Marathon 26.2 03:49:12
81 Kate Bennett Marathon 26.2 03:51:56
110 Craig Lovelock Marathon 26.2 03:54:51
127 Jon Watkins Marathon 26.2 03:56:50
82 Chris Bozier Marathon 26.2 04:09:31
122 Alison Robinson Marathon 26.2 04:28:11
101 Jacqui Fry Marathon 26.2 04:34:06
86 Kerrin Cocks Marathon 26.2 04:35:54
121 Alice Robinson Marathon 26.2 04:36:51
116 John Nelms Marathon 26.2 04:47:34
137 Pam Philpot Marathon 26.2 04:52:24
124 Ian Stanford Marathon 26.2 05:04:58
130 Sophia Girichidis Marathon 26.2 05:05:06
85 Karen Chart Marathon 26.2 05:18:42
87 Donna Coombes Marathon 26.2 05:27:25
103 Allan Green Marathon 26.2 05:30:08
83 Michael Alsworth Marathon 26.2 05:30:09
128 Helen Littlebury Marathon 26.2 05:30:09
115 Andrew Mynett Marathon 26.2 05:31:32
75 James Braithwaite Marathon 26.2 05:44:12
97 Jeremy Furber Marathon 26.2 05:45:55
123 John Kew Marathon 26.2 05:52:25
999 Katie Simpson Marathon 26.2 05:58:20
139 Davie Stafford Marathon 26.2 06:03:46
138 louise simpson Marathon 26.2 06:03:46
117 Teresa O'Gorman Marathon 26.2 06:08:26
98 Julie Fisher Marathon 26.2 06:14:07
133 Martin Gould Marathon 26.2 06:34:53
125 Pam Storey Marathon 26.2 06:52:50
129 Darren Woods Timed_event 21.8 02:58:02
111 Chris Manton Timed_event 21.8 03:55:04
77 Steve Andrew Timed_event 21.8 04:38:12
136 Michael Philpot Timed_event 17.5 02:52:12
78 Joan Barker Timed_event 17.5 04:05:48
95 Simon Felstead Half 13.1 01:47:37
94 Mylene Elliott Half 13.1 02:32:37
90 Jenny Chapman Half 13.1 02:42:52
131 Ruth Goodwin Half 13.1 02:42:53
106 Emine Ismail De Sanchez Half 13.1 03:00:16
109 Lance King Half 13.1 03:05:21
112 Gill Manton Half 13.1 03:13:09
89 Daryl Coplestone-Jobling Half 13.1 03:13:12
79 Katrina Barry Half 13.1 03:22:00
93 Alurie Dutton Half 13.1 03:50:15
84 Monica Burbidge Half 13.1 03:50:18
102 Yvette Glacken Half 13.1 03:50:22
998 Nathan Simpson Half 13.1 05:59:31
104 Ruth Harding Timed_event 8.7 01:58:35
92 Julie Dunford Timed_event 8.7 02:03:25
119 Tracy Rees-Clark Timed_event 4.4 00:43:29
91 Charlotte Davies Timed_event 4.4 00:43:36
666 Leon Hicks Timed_event 4.4 01:06:33