Chamber Of Runs 2020

31st of July 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 1,160 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
59 Dan Micola 50k 31.1 05:48:32
11 Simon Bonell 50k 31.1 05:56:19
72 Ellie Reed Marathon 26.2 04:04:13
82 Ian Spriggs Marathon 26.2 04:07:40
8 Paul Blakey Marathon 26.2 04:14:31
99 Keith Johnstone Marathon 26.2 04:21:31
92 Colin Johnstone Marathon 26.2 04:21:31
67 Stuart Pickford Marathon 26.2 04:25:23
83 Sharon Spriggs Marathon 26.2 04:28:32
31 Ivan Field Marathon 26.2 04:28:46
46 Julie Lemin Marathon 26.2 04:35:48
50 Branwen Walker Marathon 26.2 04:35:51
3 Cris Atwell Marathon 26.2 04:48:34
69 Sally Twigg Marathon 26.2 04:56:25
1 Alan Young Marathon 26.2 05:16:10
14 James Braithwaite Marathon 26.2 05:18:55
13 Laura Woods Marathon 26.2 05:23:09
85 Emma Thompson Marathon 26.2 05:23:09
44 Steven Lazzari Marathon 26.2 05:33:04
23 Laura Davison Marathon 26.2 05:50:39
79 Luke Shears Timed_event 21.8 03:07:29
21 Alison Cowen Timed_event 19.5 04:55:02
18 Jo Wilkes Timed_event 19.5 04:55:11
2 Tess Allan Timed_event 19.5 04:55:11
28 Sharon Donaldson Timed_event 17.5 03:00:15
63 Zoe Neasham Timed_event 17.5 03:08:35
64 Caroline O'Neill Timed_event 17.5 03:38:33
33 Linda Glendinning Timed_event 17.5 03:43:01
4 Lorraine Axtell Timed_event 17.5 03:47:32
16 Stephanie Carlyle Timed_event 17.5 03:47:33
42 Emma Lane Timed_event 17.5 03:58:22
76 Teresa Rogers Timed_event 17.5 03:59:04
24 Andrea Wilson Timed_event 15.1 03:36:43
43 James Walton Half 13.1 01:53:06
84 Rachel Taylor Half 13.1 01:53:06
55 Kate Mclean Half 13.1 01:56:48
74 Craig Richardson Half 13.1 01:58:53
52 Karen Mather Half 13.1 02:02:41
86 Anne Toscano Half 13.1 02:07:02
22 Jayne Cuskern Half 13.1 02:17:43
5 Ian Barnes Half 13.1 02:18:03
45 Ruth Lee Half 13.1 02:19:17
17 Sharon Carr Half 13.1 02:59:27
80 Jane shipley Half 13.1 03:06:53
27 Claire Widmer Half 13.1 03:06:55
41 Alex Hughes Half 13.1 03:06:58
47 Vicky Lyon Half 13.1 03:08:01
38 Alison Habebi Half 13.1 03:10:32
71 Lesley Ransome Half 13.1 03:10:45
78 Debbie Shears Half 13.1 03:14:22
29 Evan Falkous Half 13.1 03:23:26
30 Lesley Falkous Half 13.1 03:23:35
81 Debbie Simpson Half 13.1 03:36:21
7 Ann Bishop Half 13.1 03:36:22
9 Alison Bloomfield Half 13.1 03:36:23
20 Rebecca Courtley Half 13.1 04:06:34
75 Josephine Robinson Timed_event 10.8 03:21:56
36 Anthony Griffiths Timed_event 8.7 01:30:08
37 Sharon Griffiths Timed_event 8.7 01:30:12
15 Laura Campbell Timed_event 8.7 01:53:33
56 Laura Mclean Timed_event 8.7 02:23:34
61 Claire Myers Timed_event 8.7 02:29:29
6 Sarah Benson Timed_event 8.7 02:30:15
40 Debra Hedley Timed_event 8.7 02:30:19
70 Hayley Raithby Timed_event 4.4 00:47:41
62 Holly Neasham Timed_event 4.4 00:57:23
91 Sarah Watson Timed_event 4.4 01:01:02
89 Marc Watson Timed_event 4.4 01:01:04