Bohemian Run - North East

1st of August 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 903 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
186 martin Johnson 50k 31.1 05:46:32
167 Rachael Ridley 50k 31.1 06:36:28
177 Avril Thresh 50k 31.1 06:36:28
111 Lee Carruthers Marathon 26.2 03:51:59
184 Julie Bradshaw Marathon 26.2 04:03:49
117 Neil Defty Marathon 26.2 04:09:30
175 Ian Spriggs Marathon 26.2 04:13:04
125 Ivan Field Marathon 26.2 04:29:45
50 Paul Smith Marathon 26.2 05:07:26
192 adam ridley Timed_event 19.7 02:57:05
126 Chris Graham Timed_event 19.7 03:05:50
168 Jo Robertson Timed_event 19.7 03:21:00
147 Kirstie Mccrystal Timed_event 19.7 03:39:25
148 Sean Mccrystal Timed_event 19.7 03:39:26
146 Lee Mayers Timed_event 19.7 04:01:02
137 Rachel Ineson Timed_event 19.7 04:46:11
158 Louise Newton Timed_event 19.7 04:46:12
170 Anna Seeley Timed_event 19.7 05:07:27
139 Janice Kelly Timed_event 16.4 02:33:45
127 Sally Ann Greenwell Timed_event 16.4 03:00:23
124 Sarah Fawcett Timed_event 16.4 03:03:06
110 Jennifer Carruthers Timed_event 16.4 03:06:14
123 Julie Ellis Timed_event 16.4 03:06:35
120 Alexander Dunn Timed_event 16.4 03:32:21
121 Paul Dunn Timed_event 16.4 03:32:22
157 Hollie Newton Timed_event 16.4 03:51:44
180 James Walton Half 13.1 01:42:14
190 Rachel Taylor Half 13.1 01:45:19
188 Dave Revely Half 13.1 01:45:22
145 Owen Lowery Half 13.1 01:48:09
171 Joseph Smith Half 13.1 02:00:26
132 Louise Harrison Half 13.1 02:11:22
181 Joanne Watson Half 13.1 02:11:24
189 Michael Stainthorpe Half 13.1 02:12:03
141 Ruth Lee Half 13.1 02:16:07
142 Julie Lemin Half 13.1 02:17:06
144 Davina Lonsdale Half 13.1 02:18:01
143 Adele Lonsdale Half 13.1 02:18:01
140 Martin Lawson Half 13.1 02:21:29
172 Alan Young Half 13.1 02:28:59
187 Sri Prudon Half 13.1 02:30:07
178 Gary Wade Half 13.1 02:32:47
173 Joni Southall Half 13.1 02:33:19
176 Emma Thompson Half 13.1 02:45:41
154 Laura Woods Half 13.1 02:45:41
115 Rebecca Courtley Half 13.1 04:01:57
101 Leona Ashcroft Half 13.1 04:01:57
179 Gillian Wallace Timed_event 9.8 01:27:32
122 Angi Effard Timed_event 9.8 01:41:14
191 Claire Wynarczyk Timed_event 9.8 02:12:35
128 Anthony Griffiths Timed_event 6.6 01:03:33
129 Sharon Griffiths Timed_event 6.6 01:04:01
104 Michelle Bays Timed_event 6.6 01:28:54
194 Marc Watson Timed_event 3.3 00:27:45
193 Rachel Grant Timed_event 3.3 00:29:55
195 Sarah Watson Timed_event 3.3 00:29:56
163 Hayley Raithby Timed_event 3.3 00:34:46
166 Clare Richardson Timed_event 3.3 00:36:01
183 Mark ASHCROFT Timed_event 3.3 00:41:21