Time Turner & Pre Great North Run Training Run 2021

29th of August 2021

THE RESULTS

A TOTAL OF 2,430 MILES RUN!

Congratulations to all our runners

But how did you do?

Results List
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
Bib Name Event Distance Time Age Group
6 Phil Baines Timed_event 39.3 06:55:20
30 Vicki Brown Timed_event 39.3 07:17:06
34 Paul Burgum Timed_event 39.3 07:18:11
45 Lee Carruthers Timed_event 34.9 05:49:40
143 Sharon Spriggs 50k 31.1 05:00:41
18 Alan Young 50k 31.1 06:14:09
129 Paul Rowe 50k 31.1 06:44:13
101 Julie Lemin Timed_event 30.6 04:38:09
17 Ros Blackmore Timed_event 30.6 05:13:12
23 Neil Bowmer Timed_event 30.6 05:13:13
179 Colin Johnstone Marathon 26.2 03:22:33
123 Richard Rex Marathon 26.2 03:42:16
22 Steven Bond Marathon 26.2 03:55:33
169 Giles Matsell Marathon 26.2 03:57:01
25 Julie Bradshaw Marathon 26.2 03:58:01
152 Paul Tranter Marathon 26.2 04:05:19
21 Paul Blakey Marathon 26.2 04:10:27
5 Cris Atwell Marathon 26.2 04:16:12
46 Martin Caygill Marathon 26.2 04:16:29
140 Iain Singer Marathon 26.2 04:18:38
63 Michelle Embleton Marathon 26.2 04:18:41
104 Adele Lonsdale Marathon 26.2 04:37:16
105 Davina Lonsdale Marathon 26.2 04:37:17
127 Claire Robinson Marathon 26.2 04:37:36
159 Gary Wade Marathon 26.2 04:40:38
67 Ivan Field Marathon 26.2 04:49:11
173 James Braithwaite Marathon 26.2 04:54:20
108 Siobhan McAteer Marathon 26.2 05:00:29
44 Jennifer Carruthers Marathon 26.2 05:02:52
161 Kirsten Walton Marathon 26.2 05:09:45
76 Sally Ann Greenwell Marathon 26.2 05:20:05
107 Clare Lynch Marathon 26.2 06:00:53
141 Joanne Sleeman Marathon 26.2 06:07:35
180 Deborah Smith Marathon 26.2 06:07:35
181 Debbie Rodden Marathon 26.2 06:07:35
174 Michael Littlewood Timed_event 21.8 02:22:10
116 Claire O'Malley Timed_event 21.8 03:00:44
10 Kevin Barker Timed_event 21.8 03:25:25
145 Janice Stewart Timed_event 21.8 03:27:22
80 Graeme Hare Timed_event 21.8 03:29:22
11 Heather Barrass Timed_event 21.8 03:37:58
38 Kellie Campbell Timed_event 21.8 03:42:14
31 Susan Browning Timed_event 21.8 03:44:16
9 Joan Barker Timed_event 21.8 04:45:53
165 John Clegg Timed_event 17.5 02:12:58
106 Owen Lowery Timed_event 17.5 02:19:17
148 Rachel Taylor Timed_event 17.5 02:21:33
160 James Walton Timed_event 17.5 02:21:33
51 Nic Crofts Timed_event 17.5 02:29:20
163 Janine Barrowcliffe Timed_event 17.5 02:29:24
73 Peter Greathead Timed_event 17.5 02:34:34
119 Matthew Paine Timed_event 17.5 02:36:56
126 Amy Ritson Timed_event 17.5 02:38:15
90 Michelle Ince Timed_event 17.5 02:40:58
178 Tracey Scott Timed_event 17.5 02:43:12
112 Trevor Mitchell Timed_event 17.5 02:44:53
68 Laney Fitzpatrick Timed_event 17.5 02:52:52
81 Louise Harrison Timed_event 17.5 02:52:53
1 Rachel Young Timed_event 17.5 02:53:23
37 Nick Calver Timed_event 17.5 03:21:43
95 Emma Lane Timed_event 17.5 03:26:24
26 Suzanne Brodie Timed_event 17.5 03:28:58
142 Joni Southall Timed_event 17.5 03:31:20
41 Sharon Carr Timed_event 17.5 03:39:57
170 Michelle Meek Timed_event 17.5 03:46:46
86 Alex Hughes Timed_event 17.5 03:49:14
93 Helen Johnston Timed_event 17.5 03:49:14
132 Kersha Russell Timed_event 17.5 04:17:54
62 Holly Embleton Timed_event 17.5 04:18:00
111 Ian Miller Timed_event 17.5 04:41:40
113 Kat Nicholson Timed_event 17.5 04:42:15
109 Neil Metters Half 13.1 01:25:11
144 Alan Stewart Half 13.1 01:26:05
12 Jamie Bell Half 13.1 01:36:12
60 Erica Edwards Half 13.1 01:47:40
156 Libby Unsworth Half 13.1 01:47:43
52 Mick Davis Half 13.1 01:48:27
177 Zoe Neasham Half 13.1 01:59:04
155 Alan Unsworth Half 13.1 01:59:58
171 Paul Robinson Half 13.1 02:03:57
85 Laura Hopper Half 13.1 02:04:01
84 Carolyn Hopper Half 13.1 02:04:48
47 Beth Cooper Half 13.1 02:08:15
39 Laura Campbell Half 13.1 02:13:19
91 Joel Ineson Half 13.1 02:17:03
53 Sally Dixon Half 13.1 02:17:13
135 Sabrina Seel Half 13.1 02:18:55
149 Kathleen Tonge Half 13.1 02:22:51
75 Gillian Green Half 13.1 02:22:52
150 Richard Tonge Half 13.1 02:22:55
70 Gary Forster Half 13.1 02:24:30
71 Kathryn Forster Half 13.1 02:24:31
57 Paul Dunn Half 13.1 02:27:30
56 Alexander Dunn Half 13.1 02:27:32
136 Anna Seeley Half 13.1 02:37:17
172 Rebecca Talbot Half 13.1 02:37:19
134 Jenny Search Half 13.1 02:37:24
19 Beccy Blackwood Half 13.1 02:37:25
54 Natalie Dodd Half 13.1 02:40:53
146 Lynn Stoneley Half 13.1 02:40:56
190 Sri Prudon Half 13.1 02:43:20
110 Claire Widmer Half 13.1 02:45:22
61 Sylvia Eggo Half 13.1 02:49:27
15 Ann Bishop Half 13.1 02:50:05
114 Michelle Nicol Half 13.1 02:55:11
2 Lynn Ailano Half 13.1 02:56:34
82 Jamie Heels Half 13.1 02:56:37
115 Julie Nowlin Half 13.1 02:56:39
97 Caroline Lawther Half 13.1 03:04:47
33 Lisa Bullock Half 13.1 03:25:17
78 Jessica Hall Half 13.1 03:26:31
2468 Allyson Miller Half 13.1 04:41:40
59 Phil Easton Timed_event 8.7 01:13:37
74 Eric Green Timed_event 8.7 01:17:44
65 Michael Fairless Timed_event 8.7 01:19:51
98 Ruth Lee Timed_event 8.7 01:20:58
88 Janet Williams Timed_event 8.7 01:30:24
118 Catherine Paine Timed_event 8.7 01:32:43
14 Katy Bennett Timed_event 8.7 01:33:24
139 Jane shipley Timed_event 8.7 01:40:30
162 Marc Watson Timed_event 8.7 01:40:41
117 Domonic Orrell Timed_event 8.7 01:43:49
64 Sarah Fairbairn Timed_event 8.7 01:46:53
24 Claire Wynarczyk Timed_event 8.7 01:47:38
131 Katharine Russell Timed_event 8.7 01:58:42
42 Siobhan Carroll Timed_event 8.7 01:58:46
16 Tracey Black Timed_event 8.7 02:02:28
7 Teresa Baker Timed_event 8.7 02:04:53
167 Laura Jackson Timed_event 8.7 02:07:24
32 Sarah Bryden-Smith Timed_event 8.7 02:15:06
55 Rebecca Doney Timed_event 8.7 02:26:14
157 Annabel Wade Timed_event 8.7 02:33:23
20 Hazel Blackwood Timed_event 8.7 02:33:26
158 Calvin Wade Timed_event 4.4 00:47:18
79 Lisa Hamilton Timed_event 4.4 00:50:31
13 Sarah Watson Timed_event 4.4 00:53:42
151 Natalie Torbett Timed_event 4.4 00:55:20
27 Helen Wilson Timed_event 4.4 01:00:22
49 Emily Wilson Timed_event 4.4 01:00:32
4 Mark ASHCROFT Timed_event 4.4 01:09:01
3 Leona Ashcroft Timed_event 4.4 01:09:01
154 Rachel Watson Timed_event 4.4 01:24:15
176 Oscar Littlewood Timed_event 4.4 01:34:18
72 Rachel Grant Timed_event 4.4 01:35:28